29624 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29624 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 73/ A /
Acct#
5731
Owner
HURLOCK, JAMES B ET UX
Total Market Value
$234,500
Appraisal
$234,500
PID
5380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER MINES
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$90,000$234,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$90,000$234,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLOCK, JAMES B ET UX
Address29624 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1907
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURLOCK, JAMES B ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $186,044
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
OPROpen Porch 249 0
   1,229 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL510.00 UNITS$8,7001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$90,000$234,500
2025$144,500$90,000$234,500
2025$144,500$90,000$234,500
2024$142,200$65,000$207,200
2024$142,200$65,000$207,200
2024$142,200$65,000$207,200
2024$142,200$65,000$207,200
2023$142,200$65,000$207,200
2023$142,200$65,000$207,200
2023$142,200$65,000$207,200
2023$142,200$65,000$207,200
2023$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2020$100,200$45,200$145,400
2020$100,200$45,200$145,400
2020$100,200$45,200$145,400
2020$100,200$45,200$145,400
2019$100,200$45,200$145,400
2019$100,200$45,200$145,400
2019$100,200$45,200$145,400
2019$100,200$45,200$145,400
2019$80,300$45,200$125,500
2018$80,300$45,200$125,500
2018$80,300$45,200$125,500
2018$80,300$45,200$125,500
2017$80,300$45,200$125,500
2017$80,300$45,200$125,500
2017$80,300$45,200$125,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$90,000$234,500
2025$144,500$90,000$234,500
2025$144,500$90,000$234,500
2024$142,200$65,000$207,200
2024$142,200$65,000$207,200
2024$142,200$65,000$207,200
2024$142,200$65,000$207,200
2023$142,200$65,000$207,200
2023$142,200$65,000$207,200
2023$142,200$65,000$207,200
2023$142,200$65,000$207,200
2023$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2020$100,200$45,200$145,400
2020$100,200$45,200$145,400
2020$100,200$45,200$145,400
2020$100,200$45,200$145,400
2019$100,200$45,200$145,400
2019$100,200$45,200$145,400
2019$100,200$45,200$145,400
2019$100,200$45,200$145,400
2019$80,300$45,200$125,500
2018$80,300$45,200$125,500
2018$80,300$45,200$125,500
2018$80,300$45,200$125,500
2017$80,300$45,200$125,500
2017$80,300$45,200$125,500
2017$80,300$45,200$125,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 73/ A / Location : 29624 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps