22080 CURTIS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22080 CURTIS MILL LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 39/ /
Acct#
5735
Owner
HATHCOCK, JONATHAN S ET UX
Total Market Value
$385,800
Appraisal
$385,800
PID
5383
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.432
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$110,700$385,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$110,700$385,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHATHCOCK, JONATHAN S ET UX
Address22080 CURTIS MILL LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1810
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5507/
Sale Date11/17/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HATHCOCK, JONATHAN S ET UX$160,00015507/ 0111/17/2014140005507
HALL, ALLEN R ET UX$46,0001700/387 10/19/19990
HURLOCK, K G SR AND O B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,153
Replacement Cost: $322,037
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FUSFinished Upper Story 641 641
DCKDeck 267 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   2,740 2,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK800.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$110,700$385,800
2025$275,100$110,700$385,800
2025$275,100$110,700$385,800
2024$272,900$85,700$358,600
2024$272,900$85,700$358,600
2024$272,900$85,700$358,600
2024$272,900$85,700$358,600
2023$272,900$85,700$358,600
2023$272,900$85,700$358,600
2023$272,900$85,700$358,600
2023$272,900$85,700$358,600
2023$201,200$75,700$276,900
2022$201,200$75,700$276,900
2022$201,200$75,700$276,900
2022$201,200$75,700$276,900
2022$201,200$75,700$276,900
2021$201,200$75,700$276,900
2021$201,200$75,700$276,900
2021$201,200$75,700$276,900
2021$201,200$75,700$276,900
2020$192,000$65,900$257,900
2020$192,000$65,900$257,900
2020$192,000$65,900$257,900
2020$192,000$65,900$257,900
2019$192,000$65,900$257,900
2019$192,000$65,900$257,900
2019$192,000$65,900$257,900
2019$192,000$65,900$257,900
2019$184,800$65,900$250,700
2018$184,800$65,900$250,700
2018$184,800$65,900$250,700
2018$184,800$65,900$250,700
2017$184,800$65,900$250,700
2017$184,800$65,900$250,700
2017$184,800$65,900$250,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$110,700$385,800
2025$275,100$110,700$385,800
2025$275,100$110,700$385,800
2024$272,900$85,700$358,600
2024$272,900$85,700$358,600
2024$272,900$85,700$358,600
2024$272,900$85,700$358,600
2023$272,900$85,700$358,600
2023$272,900$85,700$358,600
2023$272,900$85,700$358,600
2023$272,900$85,700$358,600
2023$201,200$75,700$276,900
2022$201,200$75,700$276,900
2022$201,200$75,700$276,900
2022$201,200$75,700$276,900
2022$201,200$75,700$276,900
2021$201,200$75,700$276,900
2021$201,200$75,700$276,900
2021$201,200$75,700$276,900
2021$201,200$75,700$276,900
2020$192,000$65,900$257,900
2020$192,000$65,900$257,900
2020$192,000$65,900$257,900
2020$192,000$65,900$257,900
2019$192,000$65,900$257,900
2019$192,000$65,900$257,900
2019$192,000$65,900$257,900
2019$192,000$65,900$257,900
2019$184,800$65,900$250,700
2018$184,800$65,900$250,700
2018$184,800$65,900$250,700
2018$184,800$65,900$250,700
2017$184,800$65,900$250,700
2017$184,800$65,900$250,700
2017$184,800$65,900$250,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 39/ / Location : 22080 CURTIS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps