29340 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29340 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 67/ G /
Acct#
5737
Owner
HURLOCK, WALTER STONE ET UX
Total Market Value
$380,900
Appraisal
$380,900
PID
5385
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$99,100$380,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$99,100$380,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLOCK, WALTER STONE ET UX
Address29340 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1904
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 230/225
Sale Date02/13/1973
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURLOCK, WALTER STONE ET UX$00230/225 02/13/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $343,111
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area606
Fin Basement Area606
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,641 1,641
OVROverhang 37 37
BSMBasement 606 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 500 0
   3,072 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$99,100$380,900
2025$281,800$99,100$380,900
2025$281,800$99,100$380,900
2024$267,200$74,100$341,300
2024$267,200$74,100$341,300
2024$267,200$74,100$341,300
2024$267,200$74,100$341,300
2023$267,200$74,100$341,300
2023$267,200$74,100$341,300
2023$267,200$74,100$341,300
2023$267,200$74,100$341,300
2023$267,200$64,100$331,300
2022$214,000$64,100$278,100
2022$214,000$64,100$278,100
2022$214,000$64,100$278,100
2022$214,000$64,100$278,100
2021$214,000$64,100$278,100
2021$214,000$64,100$278,100
2021$214,000$64,100$278,100
2021$214,000$64,100$278,100
2020$191,100$54,300$245,400
2020$191,100$54,300$245,400
2020$191,100$54,300$245,400
2020$191,100$54,300$245,400
2019$191,100$54,300$245,400
2019$191,100$54,300$245,400
2019$191,100$54,300$245,400
2019$191,100$54,300$245,400
2019$174,300$54,300$228,600
2018$174,300$54,300$228,600
2018$174,300$54,300$228,600
2018$174,700$54,300$229,000
2017$174,700$54,300$229,000
2017$174,700$54,300$229,000
2017$174,700$54,300$229,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$99,100$380,900
2025$281,800$99,100$380,900
2025$281,800$99,100$380,900
2024$267,200$74,100$341,300
2024$267,200$74,100$341,300
2024$267,200$74,100$341,300
2024$267,200$74,100$341,300
2023$267,200$74,100$341,300
2023$267,200$74,100$341,300
2023$267,200$74,100$341,300
2023$267,200$74,100$341,300
2023$267,200$64,100$331,300
2022$214,000$64,100$278,100
2022$214,000$64,100$278,100
2022$214,000$64,100$278,100
2022$214,000$64,100$278,100
2021$214,000$64,100$278,100
2021$214,000$64,100$278,100
2021$214,000$64,100$278,100
2021$214,000$64,100$278,100
2020$191,100$54,300$245,400
2020$191,100$54,300$245,400
2020$191,100$54,300$245,400
2020$191,100$54,300$245,400
2019$191,100$54,300$245,400
2019$191,100$54,300$245,400
2019$191,100$54,300$245,400
2019$191,100$54,300$245,400
2019$174,300$54,300$228,600
2018$174,300$54,300$228,600
2018$174,300$54,300$228,600
2018$174,700$54,300$229,000
2017$174,700$54,300$229,000
2017$174,700$54,300$229,000
2017$174,700$54,300$229,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 67/ G / Location : 29340 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps