19286 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19286 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ H 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
5740
Owner
QUARTARARO, VINCENT
Total Market Value
$395,200
Appraisal
$395,200
PID
5388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROLLING OAKS LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$98,100$395,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$98,100$395,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUARTARARO, VINCENT
Address19286 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8048
Sale Price$299,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4625/1
Sale Date09/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUARTARARO, VINCENT$299,00014625/10109/03/2019190004625
BARNETT, JOHN W ET UX$242,00012103/10104/28/2015150002103
HERMAN, NEILL ET UX$136,0001610/552 06/02/19970
BARKER, GLENN R ET UX$137,0001561/522 08/31/19950
PHILLIPS, SAM P JR ET UX$142,0000428/151 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $314,046
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
DCKDeck 368 0
GARGarage 528 0
   2,872 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED224.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$98,100$395,200
2025$297,100$98,100$395,200
2025$297,100$98,100$395,200
2024$274,200$73,100$347,300
2024$274,200$73,100$347,300
2024$274,200$73,100$347,300
2024$274,200$73,100$347,300
2023$274,200$73,100$347,300
2023$274,200$73,100$347,300
2023$274,200$73,100$347,300
2023$274,200$73,100$347,300
2023$204,900$73,100$278,000
2022$204,900$73,100$278,000
2022$204,900$73,100$278,000
2022$204,900$73,100$278,000
2022$204,900$73,100$278,000
2021$204,900$73,100$278,000
2021$204,900$73,100$278,000
2021$204,900$73,100$278,000
2021$204,900$73,100$278,000
2020$191,500$61,500$253,000
2020$191,500$61,500$253,000
2020$191,500$61,500$253,000
2020$191,500$61,500$253,000
2019$191,500$61,500$253,000
2019$179,100$61,500$240,600
2019$179,100$61,500$240,600
2019$179,100$61,500$240,600
2019$169,100$58,200$227,300
2018$169,100$58,200$227,300
2018$169,100$58,200$227,300
2018$169,100$58,200$227,300
2017$169,100$58,200$227,300
2017$169,100$58,200$227,300
2017$169,100$58,200$227,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$98,100$395,200
2025$297,100$98,100$395,200
2025$297,100$98,100$395,200
2024$274,200$73,100$347,300
2024$274,200$73,100$347,300
2024$274,200$73,100$347,300
2024$274,200$73,100$347,300
2023$274,200$73,100$347,300
2023$274,200$73,100$347,300
2023$274,200$73,100$347,300
2023$274,200$73,100$347,300
2023$204,900$73,100$278,000
2022$204,900$73,100$278,000
2022$204,900$73,100$278,000
2022$204,900$73,100$278,000
2022$204,900$73,100$278,000
2021$204,900$73,100$278,000
2021$204,900$73,100$278,000
2021$204,900$73,100$278,000
2021$204,900$73,100$278,000
2020$191,500$61,500$253,000
2020$191,500$61,500$253,000
2020$191,500$61,500$253,000
2020$191,500$61,500$253,000
2019$191,500$61,500$253,000
2019$179,100$61,500$240,600
2019$179,100$61,500$240,600
2019$179,100$61,500$240,600
2019$169,100$58,200$227,300
2018$169,100$58,200$227,300
2018$169,100$58,200$227,300
2018$169,100$58,200$227,300
2017$169,100$58,200$227,300
2017$169,100$58,200$227,300
2017$169,100$58,200$227,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ H 1/ 3/ / Location : 19286 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps