11400 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11400 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
5741
Owner
PEARSON, GARY WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$342,500
Appraisal
$342,500
PID
5389
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$118,800$342,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$118,800$342,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON, GARY WAYNE ET UX
Address11400 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$82,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0385/759
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEARSON, GARY WAYNE ET UX$82,50000385/759 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $269,324
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
DCKDeck 240 0
   1,584 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$118,800$342,500
2025$223,700$118,800$342,500
2025$223,700$118,800$342,500
2024$214,300$88,800$303,100
2024$214,300$88,800$303,100
2024$214,300$88,800$303,100
2024$214,300$88,800$303,100
2023$214,300$88,800$303,100
2023$214,300$88,800$303,100
2023$214,300$88,800$303,100
2023$214,300$88,800$303,100
2023$155,600$73,800$229,400
2022$155,600$73,800$229,400
2022$155,600$73,800$229,400
2022$155,600$73,800$229,400
2022$155,600$73,800$229,400
2021$155,600$73,800$229,400
2021$155,600$73,800$229,400
2021$155,600$73,800$229,400
2021$155,600$73,800$229,400
2020$148,400$62,200$210,600
2020$148,400$62,200$210,600
2020$148,400$62,200$210,600
2020$148,400$62,200$210,600
2019$148,400$62,200$210,600
2019$148,400$62,200$210,600
2019$148,400$62,200$210,600
2019$148,400$62,200$210,600
2019$119,600$58,900$178,500
2018$119,600$58,900$178,500
2018$119,600$58,900$178,500
2018$119,600$58,900$178,500
2017$119,600$58,900$178,500
2017$119,600$58,900$178,500
2017$119,600$58,900$178,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$118,800$342,500
2025$223,700$118,800$342,500
2025$223,700$118,800$342,500
2024$214,300$88,800$303,100
2024$214,300$88,800$303,100
2024$214,300$88,800$303,100
2024$214,300$88,800$303,100
2023$214,300$88,800$303,100
2023$214,300$88,800$303,100
2023$214,300$88,800$303,100
2023$214,300$88,800$303,100
2023$155,600$73,800$229,400
2022$155,600$73,800$229,400
2022$155,600$73,800$229,400
2022$155,600$73,800$229,400
2022$155,600$73,800$229,400
2021$155,600$73,800$229,400
2021$155,600$73,800$229,400
2021$155,600$73,800$229,400
2021$155,600$73,800$229,400
2020$148,400$62,200$210,600
2020$148,400$62,200$210,600
2020$148,400$62,200$210,600
2020$148,400$62,200$210,600
2019$148,400$62,200$210,600
2019$148,400$62,200$210,600
2019$148,400$62,200$210,600
2019$148,400$62,200$210,600
2019$119,600$58,900$178,500
2018$119,600$58,900$178,500
2018$119,600$58,900$178,500
2018$119,600$58,900$178,500
2017$119,600$58,900$178,500
2017$119,600$58,900$178,500
2017$119,600$58,900$178,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 11400 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps