906 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
906 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ T 12/ /
Acct#
56
Owner
CALL, SHARON M
Total Market Value
$461,900
Appraisal
$461,900
PID
54
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST & WALTER STS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$89,800$461,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$89,800$461,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALL, SHARON M
Address15450 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2810
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6608/1
Sale Date11/19/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALL, SHARON M$125,00026608/10111/19/2015150006608
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$35,00015715/10110/06/2015150005715
ALEXANDER, MICHAEL F ET UX$37,00000305/120 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,474
Replacement Cost: $488,716
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,168 1,168
DCKDeck 150 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,008 2,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$89,800$461,900
2025$372,100$89,800$461,900
2025$372,100$89,800$461,900
2024$355,600$71,200$426,800
2024$355,600$71,200$426,800
2024$355,600$71,200$426,800
2024$355,600$71,200$426,800
2023$355,600$71,200$426,800
2023$355,600$71,200$426,800
2023$355,600$71,200$426,800
2023$355,600$71,200$426,800
2023$355,600$70,300$425,900
2022$258,900$70,300$329,200
2022$258,900$70,300$329,200
2022$258,900$70,300$329,200
2022$258,900$70,300$329,200
2021$258,900$70,300$329,200
2021$258,900$70,300$329,200
2021$258,900$70,300$329,200
2021$258,900$70,300$329,200
2020$243,500$56,800$300,300
2020$244,700$56,800$301,500
2020$244,700$56,800$301,500
2020$244,700$56,800$301,500
2019$244,700$56,800$301,500
2019$185,600$56,800$242,400
2019$185,600$56,800$242,400
2019$185,600$56,800$242,400
2019$180,500$56,800$237,300
2018$180,500$56,800$237,300
2018$180,500$56,800$237,300
2018$180,500$56,800$237,300
2017$180,500$56,800$237,300
2017$180,500$56,800$237,300
2017$180,500$56,800$237,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$89,800$461,900
2025$372,100$89,800$461,900
2025$372,100$89,800$461,900
2024$355,600$71,200$426,800
2024$355,600$71,200$426,800
2024$355,600$71,200$426,800
2024$355,600$71,200$426,800
2023$355,600$71,200$426,800
2023$355,600$71,200$426,800
2023$355,600$71,200$426,800
2023$355,600$71,200$426,800
2023$355,600$70,300$425,900
2022$258,900$70,300$329,200
2022$258,900$70,300$329,200
2022$258,900$70,300$329,200
2022$258,900$70,300$329,200
2021$258,900$70,300$329,200
2021$258,900$70,300$329,200
2021$258,900$70,300$329,200
2021$258,900$70,300$329,200
2020$243,500$56,800$300,300
2020$244,700$56,800$301,500
2020$244,700$56,800$301,500
2020$244,700$56,800$301,500
2019$244,700$56,800$301,500
2019$185,600$56,800$242,400
2019$185,600$56,800$242,400
2019$185,600$56,800$242,400
2019$180,500$56,800$237,300
2018$180,500$56,800$237,300
2018$180,500$56,800$237,300
2018$180,500$56,800$237,300
2017$180,500$56,800$237,300
2017$180,500$56,800$237,300
2017$180,500$56,800$237,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ T 12/ / Location : 906 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps