217 W CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
217 W CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ E 8/ /
Acct#
5764
Owner
CXM LLC
Total Market Value
$317,800
Appraisal
$317,800
PID
5411
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHANDLER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$85,700$317,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$85,700$317,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCXM LLC
Address19076 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1922
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2825/1
Sale Date04/22/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CXM LLC $012825/10204/22/2022220002825
MYERS, CHARLES G$295,00012575/10104/12/2022220002575
HURTCO LLC$077495/0 11/14/20017495
HURT, WERTER H JR$60,0000310/107 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,990
Replacement Cost: $421,005
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area934
Fin Basement Area464
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 934 934
BSMBasement 934 0
CPTCarport 216 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 122 0
   3,262 1,990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$85,700$317,800
2025$232,100$85,700$317,800
2025$232,100$85,700$317,800
2024$221,100$67,200$288,300
2024$221,100$67,200$288,300
2024$221,100$67,200$288,300
2024$221,100$67,200$288,300
2023$221,100$67,200$288,300
2023$221,100$67,200$288,300
2023$221,100$67,200$288,300
2023$221,100$67,200$288,300
2023$221,100$65,400$286,500
2022$221,100$65,400$286,500
2022$167,000$65,400$232,400
2022$167,000$65,400$232,400
2022$167,000$65,400$232,400
2021$167,000$65,400$232,400
2021$167,000$65,400$232,400
2021$167,000$65,400$232,400
2021$167,000$65,400$232,400
2020$154,500$44,700$199,200
2020$154,500$44,700$199,200
2020$154,500$44,700$199,200
2020$154,500$44,700$199,200
2019$154,500$44,700$199,200
2019$154,500$44,700$199,200
2019$154,500$44,700$199,200
2019$154,500$44,700$199,200
2019$146,200$44,700$190,900
2018$146,200$44,700$190,900
2018$146,200$44,700$190,900
2018$146,200$44,700$190,900
2017$146,200$44,700$190,900
2017$146,200$44,700$190,900
2017$146,200$44,700$190,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$85,700$317,800
2025$232,100$85,700$317,800
2025$232,100$85,700$317,800
2024$221,100$67,200$288,300
2024$221,100$67,200$288,300
2024$221,100$67,200$288,300
2024$221,100$67,200$288,300
2023$221,100$67,200$288,300
2023$221,100$67,200$288,300
2023$221,100$67,200$288,300
2023$221,100$67,200$288,300
2023$221,100$65,400$286,500
2022$221,100$65,400$286,500
2022$167,000$65,400$232,400
2022$167,000$65,400$232,400
2022$167,000$65,400$232,400
2021$167,000$65,400$232,400
2021$167,000$65,400$232,400
2021$167,000$65,400$232,400
2021$167,000$65,400$232,400
2020$154,500$44,700$199,200
2020$154,500$44,700$199,200
2020$154,500$44,700$199,200
2020$154,500$44,700$199,200
2019$154,500$44,700$199,200
2019$154,500$44,700$199,200
2019$154,500$44,700$199,200
2019$154,500$44,700$199,200
2019$146,200$44,700$190,900
2018$146,200$44,700$190,900
2018$146,200$44,700$190,900
2018$146,200$44,700$190,900
2017$146,200$44,700$190,900
2017$146,200$44,700$190,900
2017$146,200$44,700$190,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ E 8/ / Location : 217 W CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps