207 W CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 W CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ E 6/ A /
Acct#
5766
Owner
PAYNE, TOVAH M E
Total Market Value
$275,300
Appraisal
$275,300
PID
5413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHANDLER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$84,800$275,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$84,800$275,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, TOVAH M E
Address207 W CHANDLER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3234
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0109/1
Sale Date01/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, TOVAH M E $350,00010109/10101/10/2025250000109
CXM LLC $250,00015490/10109/16/2022220005490
HURTCO LLC$077495/0 11/14/20017495
HURT, WERTER H JR$45,0000302/61 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,047
Replacement Cost: $272,082
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1047
Fin Basement Area1047
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,047 1,047
BSMBasement 1,047 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 102 0
   2,196 1,047

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$84,800$275,300
2025$190,500$84,800$275,300
2025$190,500$84,800$275,300
2024$181,800$66,500$248,300
2024$181,800$66,500$248,300
2024$181,800$66,500$248,300
2024$181,800$66,500$248,300
2023$181,800$66,500$248,300
2023$181,800$66,500$248,300
2023$181,800$66,500$248,300
2023$181,800$66,500$248,300
2023$181,800$66,500$248,300
2022$181,800$64,700$246,500
2022$147,200$64,700$211,900
2022$147,200$64,700$211,900
2022$147,200$64,700$211,900
2021$147,200$64,700$211,900
2021$147,200$64,700$211,900
2021$147,200$64,700$211,900
2021$147,200$64,700$211,900
2020$135,300$43,900$179,200
2020$135,300$43,900$179,200
2020$135,300$43,900$179,200
2020$135,300$43,900$179,200
2019$135,300$43,900$179,200
2019$135,300$43,900$179,200
2019$135,300$43,900$179,200
2019$135,300$43,900$179,200
2019$118,900$43,900$162,800
2018$118,900$43,900$162,800
2018$118,900$43,900$162,800
2018$118,900$43,900$162,800
2017$118,900$43,900$162,800
2017$118,900$43,900$162,800
2017$118,900$43,900$162,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$84,800$275,300
2025$190,500$84,800$275,300
2025$190,500$84,800$275,300
2024$181,800$66,500$248,300
2024$181,800$66,500$248,300
2024$181,800$66,500$248,300
2024$181,800$66,500$248,300
2023$181,800$66,500$248,300
2023$181,800$66,500$248,300
2023$181,800$66,500$248,300
2023$181,800$66,500$248,300
2023$181,800$66,500$248,300
2022$181,800$64,700$246,500
2022$147,200$64,700$211,900
2022$147,200$64,700$211,900
2022$147,200$64,700$211,900
2021$147,200$64,700$211,900
2021$147,200$64,700$211,900
2021$147,200$64,700$211,900
2021$147,200$64,700$211,900
2020$135,300$43,900$179,200
2020$135,300$43,900$179,200
2020$135,300$43,900$179,200
2020$135,300$43,900$179,200
2019$135,300$43,900$179,200
2019$135,300$43,900$179,200
2019$135,300$43,900$179,200
2019$135,300$43,900$179,200
2019$118,900$43,900$162,800
2018$118,900$43,900$162,800
2018$118,900$43,900$162,800
2018$118,900$43,900$162,800
2017$118,900$43,900$162,800
2017$118,900$43,900$162,800
2017$118,900$43,900$162,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ E 6/ A / Location : 207 W CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps