10560 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10560 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ B 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
5768
Owner
DULANEY, RICHARD A TR
Total Market Value
$563,400
Appraisal
$563,400
PID
5415
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$125,600$563,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$125,600$563,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDULANEY, RICHARD A TR
AddressPO BOX 511
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0511
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6830/1
Sale Date12/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DULANEY, RICHARD A TR $016830/10112/16/2019190006830
DULANEY, RICHARD A ET AL$011354/0 02/06/20061354
DULANEY, RICHARD A$105,0000496/604 04/01/19930
HUST, HENRY G ET UX$67,0000301/18 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,323
Replacement Cost: $526,324
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2323
Fin Basement Area1162
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,323 2,323
BSMBasement 2,323 0
DCKDeck 584 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 420 0
   5,770 2,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$125,600$563,400
2025$437,800$125,600$563,400
2025$437,800$125,600$563,400
2024$416,900$94,300$511,200
2024$416,900$94,300$511,200
2024$416,900$94,300$511,200
2024$416,900$94,300$511,200
2023$416,900$94,300$511,200
2023$416,900$94,300$511,200
2023$416,900$94,300$511,200
2023$416,900$94,300$511,200
2023$332,900$94,300$427,200
2022$332,900$94,300$427,200
2022$332,900$94,300$427,200
2022$332,900$94,300$427,200
2022$332,900$94,300$427,200
2021$332,900$94,300$427,200
2021$332,900$94,300$427,200
2021$332,900$94,300$427,200
2021$332,900$94,300$427,200
2020$275,700$67,700$343,400
2020$275,700$67,700$343,400
2020$275,700$67,700$343,400
2020$275,700$67,700$343,400
2019$275,700$67,700$343,400
2019$275,700$67,700$343,400
2019$275,700$67,700$343,400
2019$275,700$67,700$343,400
2019$250,900$64,400$315,300
2018$250,900$64,400$315,300
2018$250,900$64,400$315,300
2018$250,900$64,400$315,300
2017$250,900$64,400$315,300
2017$250,900$64,400$315,300
2017$250,900$64,400$315,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$125,600$563,400
2025$437,800$125,600$563,400
2025$437,800$125,600$563,400
2024$416,900$94,300$511,200
2024$416,900$94,300$511,200
2024$416,900$94,300$511,200
2024$416,900$94,300$511,200
2023$416,900$94,300$511,200
2023$416,900$94,300$511,200
2023$416,900$94,300$511,200
2023$416,900$94,300$511,200
2023$332,900$94,300$427,200
2022$332,900$94,300$427,200
2022$332,900$94,300$427,200
2022$332,900$94,300$427,200
2022$332,900$94,300$427,200
2021$332,900$94,300$427,200
2021$332,900$94,300$427,200
2021$332,900$94,300$427,200
2021$332,900$94,300$427,200
2020$275,700$67,700$343,400
2020$275,700$67,700$343,400
2020$275,700$67,700$343,400
2020$275,700$67,700$343,400
2019$275,700$67,700$343,400
2019$275,700$67,700$343,400
2019$275,700$67,700$343,400
2019$275,700$67,700$343,400
2019$250,900$64,400$315,300
2018$250,900$64,400$315,300
2018$250,900$64,400$315,300
2018$250,900$64,400$315,300
2017$250,900$64,400$315,300
2017$250,900$64,400$315,300
2017$250,900$64,400$315,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 4/ 7/ / Location : 10560 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps