7426 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7426 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 46/ G /
Acct#
5770
Owner
ROSE, FRANCES A ET ALS
Total Market Value
$203,200
Appraisal
$203,200
PID
5416
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,100$95,100$203,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,100$95,100$203,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, FRANCES A ET ALS
Address7426 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7425
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7393/1
Sale Date10/23/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSE, FRANCES A ET ALS $017393/10210/23/2020200007393
GLASCOE, FRANKIE ANDREW ET ALS$010156/10309/09/2020200000156
CHAMBERS, SADIE ET ALS$01381/2550201/28/1988 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $177,161
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,080 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,100$95,100$203,200
2025$108,100$95,100$203,200
2025$108,100$95,100$203,200
2024$113,100$70,100$183,200
2024$113,100$70,100$183,200
2024$113,100$70,100$183,200
2024$113,100$70,100$183,200
2023$113,100$70,100$183,200
2023$113,100$70,100$183,200
2023$113,100$70,100$183,200
2023$113,100$70,100$183,200
2023$81,200$70,100$151,300
2022$81,200$70,100$151,300
2022$81,200$70,100$151,300
2022$81,200$70,100$151,300
2022$81,200$70,100$151,300
2021$81,200$70,100$151,300
2021$81,200$70,100$151,300
2021$81,200$70,100$151,300
2021$81,200$70,100$151,300
2020$73,100$58,500$131,600
2020$73,100$58,500$131,600
2020$73,100$58,500$131,600
2020$74,200$58,500$132,700
2019$74,200$58,500$132,700
2019$74,200$58,500$132,700
2019$74,200$58,500$132,700
2019$74,200$58,500$132,700
2019$60,200$55,200$115,400
2018$60,200$55,200$115,400
2018$60,200$55,200$115,400
2018$60,200$55,200$115,400
2017$60,200$55,200$115,400
2017$60,200$55,200$115,400
2017$60,200$55,200$115,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,100$95,100$203,200
2025$108,100$95,100$203,200
2025$108,100$95,100$203,200
2024$113,100$70,100$183,200
2024$113,100$70,100$183,200
2024$113,100$70,100$183,200
2024$113,100$70,100$183,200
2023$113,100$70,100$183,200
2023$113,100$70,100$183,200
2023$113,100$70,100$183,200
2023$113,100$70,100$183,200
2023$81,200$70,100$151,300
2022$81,200$70,100$151,300
2022$81,200$70,100$151,300
2022$81,200$70,100$151,300
2022$81,200$70,100$151,300
2021$81,200$70,100$151,300
2021$81,200$70,100$151,300
2021$81,200$70,100$151,300
2021$81,200$70,100$151,300
2020$73,100$58,500$131,600
2020$73,100$58,500$131,600
2020$73,100$58,500$131,600
2020$74,200$58,500$132,700
2019$74,200$58,500$132,700
2019$74,200$58,500$132,700
2019$74,200$58,500$132,700
2019$74,200$58,500$132,700
2019$60,200$55,200$115,400
2018$60,200$55,200$115,400
2018$60,200$55,200$115,400
2018$60,200$55,200$115,400
2017$60,200$55,200$115,400
2017$60,200$55,200$115,400
2017$60,200$55,200$115,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 46/ G / Location : 7426 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps