12192 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12192 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ M 2/ /
Acct#
5771
Owner
GONZALES, SHANNAN
Total Market Value
$320,100
Appraisal
$320,100
PID
5417
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES L2A BLK M SEC III
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.08967
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,500$101,600$320,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,500$101,600$320,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALES, SHANNAN
Address12192 CHERRY HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5908
Sale Price$277,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9046/1
Sale Date10/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GONZALES, SHANNAN $277,60019046/10110/18/2021210009046
CORDANI, ROGER $145,00015240/10106/07/2021210005240
BROWN, JUDY E$113,00011675/0 04/05/20111675
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$232,63314279/0 08/18/20104279
RILEY, MARK P ET AL$197,000112952/0 12/01/200412952
SETTLE, PATRICIA ANN$110,00012146/0 03/08/20042146
HUTCHERSON, JAMES E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $225,281
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 20 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,188 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,500$101,600$320,100
2025$218,500$101,600$320,100
2025$218,500$101,600$320,100
2024$215,500$69,500$285,000
2024$215,500$69,500$285,000
2024$215,500$69,500$285,000
2024$215,500$69,500$285,000
2023$215,500$69,500$285,000
2023$215,500$69,500$285,000
2023$215,500$69,500$285,000
2023$215,500$69,500$285,000
2023$155,800$55,800$211,600
2022$155,800$55,800$211,600
2022$155,800$55,800$211,600
2022$155,800$55,800$211,600
2022$155,800$55,800$211,600
2021$155,800$55,800$211,600
2021$109,600$55,800$165,400
2021$109,600$55,800$165,400
2021$109,600$55,800$165,400
2020$99,500$50,100$149,600
2020$99,500$50,100$149,600
2020$99,500$50,100$149,600
2020$99,500$50,100$149,600
2019$99,500$50,100$149,600
2019$99,500$50,100$149,600
2019$99,500$50,100$149,600
2019$99,500$50,100$149,600
2019$78,800$39,200$118,000
2018$78,800$39,200$118,000
2018$78,800$39,200$118,000
2018$78,800$39,200$118,000
2017$78,800$39,200$118,000
2017$78,800$39,200$118,000
2017$78,800$39,200$118,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,500$101,600$320,100
2025$218,500$101,600$320,100
2025$218,500$101,600$320,100
2024$215,500$69,500$285,000
2024$215,500$69,500$285,000
2024$215,500$69,500$285,000
2024$215,500$69,500$285,000
2023$215,500$69,500$285,000
2023$215,500$69,500$285,000
2023$215,500$69,500$285,000
2023$215,500$69,500$285,000
2023$155,800$55,800$211,600
2022$155,800$55,800$211,600
2022$155,800$55,800$211,600
2022$155,800$55,800$211,600
2022$155,800$55,800$211,600
2021$155,800$55,800$211,600
2021$109,600$55,800$165,400
2021$109,600$55,800$165,400
2021$109,600$55,800$165,400
2020$99,500$50,100$149,600
2020$99,500$50,100$149,600
2020$99,500$50,100$149,600
2020$99,500$50,100$149,600
2019$99,500$50,100$149,600
2019$99,500$50,100$149,600
2019$99,500$50,100$149,600
2019$99,500$50,100$149,600
2019$78,800$39,200$118,000
2018$78,800$39,200$118,000
2018$78,800$39,200$118,000
2018$78,800$39,200$118,000
2017$78,800$39,200$118,000
2017$78,800$39,200$118,000
2017$78,800$39,200$118,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ M 2/ / Location : 12192 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps