17483 LEWIS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17483 LEWIS DR
Parcel ID
39/ / 32/ A2 /
Acct#
5773
Owner
HUTCHERSON, LAWRENCE ET UX
Total Market Value
$287,500
Appraisal
$287,500
PID
5419
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$113,000$287,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$113,000$287,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHERSON, LAWRENCE ET UX
Address17483 LEWIS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$1,800
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0312/195
Sale Date01/01/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHERSON, LAWRENCE ET UX$1,80000312/195 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 858
Replacement Cost: $209,772
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area408
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 112 0
   1,786 858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$113,000$287,500
2025$174,500$113,000$287,500
2025$174,500$113,000$287,500
2024$170,400$78,000$248,400
2024$170,400$78,000$248,400
2024$170,400$78,000$248,400
2024$170,400$78,000$248,400
2023$170,400$78,000$248,400
2023$170,400$78,000$248,400
2023$170,400$78,000$248,400
2023$170,400$78,000$248,400
2023$133,000$73,000$206,000
2022$133,000$73,000$206,000
2022$133,000$73,000$206,000
2022$133,000$73,000$206,000
2022$133,000$73,000$206,000
2021$133,000$73,000$206,000
2021$133,000$73,000$206,000
2021$133,000$73,000$206,000
2021$133,000$73,000$206,000
2020$117,000$61,400$178,400
2020$117,000$61,400$178,400
2020$117,000$61,400$178,400
2020$117,000$61,400$178,400
2019$117,000$61,400$178,400
2019$117,000$61,400$178,400
2019$117,000$61,400$178,400
2019$117,000$61,400$178,400
2019$105,500$58,100$163,600
2018$105,500$58,100$163,600
2018$105,500$58,100$163,600
2018$105,500$58,100$163,600
2017$105,500$58,100$163,600
2017$105,500$58,100$163,600
2017$105,500$58,100$163,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$113,000$287,500
2025$174,500$113,000$287,500
2025$174,500$113,000$287,500
2024$170,400$78,000$248,400
2024$170,400$78,000$248,400
2024$170,400$78,000$248,400
2024$170,400$78,000$248,400
2023$170,400$78,000$248,400
2023$170,400$78,000$248,400
2023$170,400$78,000$248,400
2023$170,400$78,000$248,400
2023$133,000$73,000$206,000
2022$133,000$73,000$206,000
2022$133,000$73,000$206,000
2022$133,000$73,000$206,000
2022$133,000$73,000$206,000
2021$133,000$73,000$206,000
2021$133,000$73,000$206,000
2021$133,000$73,000$206,000
2021$133,000$73,000$206,000
2020$117,000$61,400$178,400
2020$117,000$61,400$178,400
2020$117,000$61,400$178,400
2020$117,000$61,400$178,400
2019$117,000$61,400$178,400
2019$117,000$61,400$178,400
2019$117,000$61,400$178,400
2019$117,000$61,400$178,400
2019$105,500$58,100$163,600
2018$105,500$58,100$163,600
2018$105,500$58,100$163,600
2018$105,500$58,100$163,600
2017$105,500$58,100$163,600
2017$105,500$58,100$163,600
2017$105,500$58,100$163,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 32/ A2 / Location : 17483 LEWIS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps