10754 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10754 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 50/ C /
Acct#
572
Owner
BATES, PAUL JR &
Assessed Value
$580,000
Appraisal
$660,800
PID
542
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO SALEM (10.03 AC-R1, 1.1 AC-RA PER GIS)
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA/R1
Historic District
Acres
11.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,700$201,100$660,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$459,700$201,100$660,800$120,300$580,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, PAUL JR &
BATES, LUCILLE J
Address10754 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4900
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0437/199
Sale Date06/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATES, PAUL JR &$000437/199 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $492,214
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2688
Fin Basement Area538
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,688 2,688
BSMBasement 2,688 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 600 0
   6,372 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.13
Frontage
Depth
Land$201,100
Clean & Green Value$120,300
Clean & Green Acres10.13

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL2700.00 UNITS$67,5001
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK550.00 UNITS$14,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,700$201,100$660,800
2025$459,700$201,100$660,800
2025$459,700$201,100$660,800
2024$421,500$155,900$577,400
2024$421,500$155,900$577,400
2024$421,500$155,900$577,400
2024$421,500$155,900$577,400
2023$421,500$155,900$577,400
2023$421,500$155,900$577,400
2023$421,500$155,900$577,400
2023$409,700$155,900$565,600
2023$409,700$155,900$565,600
2022$327,900$140,900$468,800
2022$327,900$140,900$468,800
2022$327,900$140,900$468,800
2022$327,900$140,900$468,800
2021$327,900$140,900$468,800
2021$327,900$140,900$468,800
2021$327,900$140,900$468,800
2021$327,900$140,900$468,800
2020$301,500$129,300$430,800
2020$301,500$129,300$430,800
2020$301,500$129,300$430,800
2020$301,500$129,300$430,800
2019$301,500$129,300$430,800
2019$301,500$129,300$430,800
2019$301,500$129,300$430,800
2019$301,500$129,300$430,800
2019$279,200$126,000$405,200
2018$279,200$126,000$405,200
2018$279,200$126,000$405,200
2018$279,200$126,000$405,200
2017$279,200$126,000$405,200
2017$279,200$126,000$405,200
2017$279,200$126,000$405,200

Assessment
2025$459,700$201,100$660,800$120,300$580,000
2025$459,700$201,100$660,800$120,300$580,000
2025$459,700$201,100$660,800$120,300$580,000
2024$421,500$155,900$577,400$90,400$511,900
2024$421,500$155,900$577,400$90,400$511,900
2024$421,500$155,900$577,400$90,400$511,900
2024$421,500$155,900$577,400$90,400$511,900
2023$421,500$155,900$577,400$90,400$511,900
2023$421,500$155,900$577,400$90,400$511,900
2023$421,500$155,900$577,400$90,400$511,900
2023$409,700$155,900$565,600$90,400$500,100
2023$409,700$155,900$565,600$88,900$498,600
2022$327,900$140,900$468,800$73,900$401,800
2022$327,900$140,900$468,800$73,900$401,800
2022$327,900$140,900$468,800$73,900$401,800
2022$327,900$140,900$468,800$73,900$401,800
2021$327,900$140,900$468,800$73,900$401,800
2021$327,900$140,900$468,800$73,900$401,800
2021$327,900$140,900$468,800$73,900$401,800
2021$327,900$140,900$468,800$73,900$401,800
2020$301,500$129,300$430,800$62,200$363,700
2020$301,500$129,300$430,800$62,200$363,700
2020$301,500$129,300$430,800$62,200$363,700
2020$301,500$129,300$430,800$129,300$430,800
2019$301,500$129,300$430,800$129,300$430,800
2019$301,500$129,300$430,800$129,300$430,800
2019$301,500$129,300$430,800$129,300$430,800
2019$301,500$129,300$430,800$129,300$430,800
2019$279,200$126,000$405,200$126,000$405,200
2018$279,200$126,000$405,200$126,000$405,200
2018$279,200$126,000$405,200$126,000$405,200
2018$279,200$126,000$405,200$126,000$405,200
2017$279,200$126,000$405,200$126,000$405,200
2017$279,200$126,000$405,200$126,000$405,200
2017$279,200$126,000$405,200$126,000$405,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 50/ C / Location : 10754 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps