1901 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1901 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ B 1/ /
Acct#
5781
Owner
HUTCHESON, DAVID M ET UX
Total Market Value
$360,600
Appraisal
$360,600
PID
5427
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON SUB
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$85,500$360,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$85,500$360,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHESON, DAVID M ET UX
Address1901 BROAD ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3841
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0035/1
Sale Date02/23/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHESON, DAVID M ET UX$020035/10202/23/2022220000035
HUTCHESON, MASON H LER $0210089/10209/08/2003030010089
HUTCHESON, MASON H ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,598
Replacement Cost: $438,150
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,338 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 247 0
OPROpen Porch 486 0
   4,669 2,598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD357.00 UNITS$3,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT720.00 UNITS$2,9001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$85,500$360,600
2025$275,100$85,500$360,600
2025$275,100$85,500$360,600
2024$283,000$65,500$348,500
2024$283,000$65,500$348,500
2024$283,000$65,500$348,500
2024$283,000$65,500$348,500
2023$283,000$65,500$348,500
2023$283,000$65,500$348,500
2023$283,000$65,500$348,500
2023$283,000$65,500$348,500
2023$214,500$60,500$275,000
2022$214,500$60,500$275,000
2022$214,500$60,500$275,000
2022$214,500$60,500$275,000
2022$214,500$60,500$275,000
2021$214,500$60,500$275,000
2021$214,500$60,500$275,000
2021$214,500$60,500$275,000
2021$214,500$60,500$275,000
2020$199,400$51,300$250,700
2020$199,400$51,300$250,700
2020$199,400$51,300$250,700
2020$199,400$51,300$250,700
2019$199,400$51,300$250,700
2019$199,400$51,300$250,700
2019$199,400$51,300$250,700
2019$199,400$51,300$250,700
2019$194,200$46,300$240,500
2018$194,200$46,300$240,500
2018$194,200$46,300$240,500
2018$194,200$46,300$240,500
2017$194,200$46,300$240,500
2017$194,200$46,300$240,500
2017$194,200$46,300$240,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$85,500$360,600
2025$275,100$85,500$360,600
2025$275,100$85,500$360,600
2024$283,000$65,500$348,500
2024$283,000$65,500$348,500
2024$283,000$65,500$348,500
2024$283,000$65,500$348,500
2023$283,000$65,500$348,500
2023$283,000$65,500$348,500
2023$283,000$65,500$348,500
2023$283,000$65,500$348,500
2023$214,500$60,500$275,000
2022$214,500$60,500$275,000
2022$214,500$60,500$275,000
2022$214,500$60,500$275,000
2022$214,500$60,500$275,000
2021$214,500$60,500$275,000
2021$214,500$60,500$275,000
2021$214,500$60,500$275,000
2021$214,500$60,500$275,000
2020$199,400$51,300$250,700
2020$199,400$51,300$250,700
2020$199,400$51,300$250,700
2020$199,400$51,300$250,700
2019$199,400$51,300$250,700
2019$199,400$51,300$250,700
2019$199,400$51,300$250,700
2019$199,400$51,300$250,700
2019$194,200$46,300$240,500
2018$194,200$46,300$240,500
2018$194,200$46,300$240,500
2018$194,200$46,300$240,500
2017$194,200$46,300$240,500
2017$194,200$46,300$240,500
2017$194,200$46,300$240,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ B 1/ / Location : 1901 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps