LAMPHIER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LAMPHIER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ B 2/ /
Acct#
5782
Owner
HUTCHESON, DAVID M ET UX
Total Market Value
$31,200
Appraisal
$31,200
PID
5428
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON SUB DEEP CUT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,000$24,200$31,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,000$24,200$31,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHESON, DAVID M ET UX
Address1901 BROAD ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3841
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0035/1
Sale Date02/23/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHESON, DAVID M ET UX$020035/10302/23/2022220000035
HUTCHESON, MASON H LER $0210089/10209/08/2003030010089
HUTCHESON, MASON H ET UX$00183/96 10/27/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code100V
DescriptionSFD - Urban Vacant  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT864.00 UNITS$3,5001
MSC1517 PLASTIC GREENHSE  1.00 UNIT$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,000$24,200$31,200
2025$7,000$24,200$31,200
2025$7,000$24,200$31,200
2024$7,000$17,300$24,300
2024$7,000$17,300$24,300
2024$7,000$17,300$24,300
2024$7,000$17,300$24,300
2023$7,000$17,300$24,300
2023$7,000$17,300$24,300
2023$7,000$17,300$24,300
2023$7,000$17,300$24,300
2023$7,000$15,600$22,600
2022$7,000$15,600$22,600
2022$7,000$15,600$22,600
2022$7,000$15,600$22,600
2022$7,000$15,600$22,600
2021$7,000$15,600$22,600
2021$7,000$15,600$22,600
2021$7,000$15,600$22,600
2021$7,000$15,600$22,600
2020$7,000$12,200$19,200
2020$7,000$12,200$19,200
2020$7,000$12,200$19,200
2020$7,000$12,200$19,200
2019$7,000$12,200$19,200
2019$7,000$12,200$19,200
2019$7,000$12,200$19,200
2019$7,000$12,200$19,200
2019$7,000$10,500$17,500
2018$7,000$10,500$17,500
2018$7,000$10,500$17,500
2018$7,000$10,500$17,500
2017$7,000$10,500$17,500
2017$7,000$10,500$17,500
2017$7,000$10,500$17,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,000$24,200$31,200
2025$7,000$24,200$31,200
2025$7,000$24,200$31,200
2024$7,000$17,300$24,300
2024$7,000$17,300$24,300
2024$7,000$17,300$24,300
2024$7,000$17,300$24,300
2023$7,000$17,300$24,300
2023$7,000$17,300$24,300
2023$7,000$17,300$24,300
2023$7,000$17,300$24,300
2023$7,000$15,600$22,600
2022$7,000$15,600$22,600
2022$7,000$15,600$22,600
2022$7,000$15,600$22,600
2022$7,000$15,600$22,600
2021$7,000$15,600$22,600
2021$7,000$15,600$22,600
2021$7,000$15,600$22,600
2021$7,000$15,600$22,600
2020$7,000$12,200$19,200
2020$7,000$12,200$19,200
2020$7,000$12,200$19,200
2020$7,000$12,200$19,200
2019$7,000$12,200$19,200
2019$7,000$12,200$19,200
2019$7,000$12,200$19,200
2019$7,000$12,200$19,200
2019$7,000$10,500$17,500
2018$7,000$10,500$17,500
2018$7,000$10,500$17,500
2018$7,000$10,500$17,500
2017$7,000$10,500$17,500
2017$7,000$10,500$17,500
2017$7,000$10,500$17,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ B 2/ / Location : LAMPHIER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps