9455 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9455 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ C 7/ 4 6/ /
Acct#
5783
Owner
HUTCHIND, CHARLES H ET UX
Total Market Value
$449,100
Appraisal
$449,100
PID
5429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN GLEN ARDEN LOT 6 SEC IV
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$113,500$449,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$113,500$449,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHIND, CHARLES H ET UX
Address9455 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$13,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 341/349
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHIND, CHARLES H ET UX$13,5000341/349 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $396,741
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1920
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
BSMBasement 1,920 0
DCKDeck 836 0
GARGarage 598 0
   5,274 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL320.00 UNITS$4,8001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$113,500$449,100
2025$335,600$113,500$449,100
2025$335,600$113,500$449,100
2024$318,500$78,500$397,000
2024$318,500$78,500$397,000
2024$318,500$78,500$397,000
2024$318,500$78,500$397,000
2023$318,500$78,500$397,000
2023$318,500$78,500$397,000
2023$318,500$78,500$397,000
2023$318,500$78,500$397,000
2023$245,900$73,500$319,400
2022$245,900$73,500$319,400
2022$245,900$73,500$319,400
2022$245,900$73,500$319,400
2022$245,900$73,500$319,400
2021$245,900$73,500$319,400
2021$245,900$73,500$319,400
2021$245,900$73,500$319,400
2021$245,900$73,500$319,400
2020$220,900$61,900$282,800
2020$220,900$61,900$282,800
2020$220,900$61,900$282,800
2020$220,900$61,900$282,800
2019$220,900$61,900$282,800
2019$220,900$61,900$282,800
2019$220,900$61,900$282,800
2019$220,900$61,900$282,800
2019$201,100$58,600$259,700
2018$201,100$58,600$259,700
2018$201,100$58,600$259,700
2018$201,100$58,600$259,700
2017$201,100$58,600$259,700
2017$201,100$58,600$259,700
2017$201,100$58,600$259,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$113,500$449,100
2025$335,600$113,500$449,100
2025$335,600$113,500$449,100
2024$318,500$78,500$397,000
2024$318,500$78,500$397,000
2024$318,500$78,500$397,000
2024$318,500$78,500$397,000
2023$318,500$78,500$397,000
2023$318,500$78,500$397,000
2023$318,500$78,500$397,000
2023$318,500$78,500$397,000
2023$245,900$73,500$319,400
2022$245,900$73,500$319,400
2022$245,900$73,500$319,400
2022$245,900$73,500$319,400
2022$245,900$73,500$319,400
2021$245,900$73,500$319,400
2021$245,900$73,500$319,400
2021$245,900$73,500$319,400
2021$245,900$73,500$319,400
2020$220,900$61,900$282,800
2020$220,900$61,900$282,800
2020$220,900$61,900$282,800
2020$220,900$61,900$282,800
2019$220,900$61,900$282,800
2019$220,900$61,900$282,800
2019$220,900$61,900$282,800
2019$220,900$61,900$282,800
2019$201,100$58,600$259,700
2018$201,100$58,600$259,700
2018$201,100$58,600$259,700
2018$201,100$58,600$259,700
2017$201,100$58,600$259,700
2017$201,100$58,600$259,700
2017$201,100$58,600$259,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 7/ 4 6/ / Location : 9455 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps