102 W EVANS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 W EVANS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Q 3/ /
Acct#
573
Owner
AMAYA VASQUEZ, JOSE ANTONIO ET UX
Total Market Value
$503,700
Appraisal
$503,700
PID
543
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAIN & EVANS ST LOTS 2 3 4; PF 4/436
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.2238
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,700$185,000$503,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,700$185,000$503,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
102 W EVANS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
110 W EVANS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAYA VASQUEZ, JOSE ANTONIO ET UX
Address8349 IRONGATE WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20109-3526
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2174/1
Sale Date04/25/2018
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMAYA VASQUEZ, JOSE ANTONIO ET UX$022174/11004/25/2018180002174
AMAYA VAZQUEZ, JOSE ANTONIO ET UX$500,00021088/10103/05/2018180001088
BATES, PAUL JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 8,458
Replacement Cost: $512,487
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,798 4,798
AOFOffice 1,938 1,938
APTApartment 1,722 1,722
   8,458 8,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,700$185,000$503,700
2025$318,700$185,000$503,700
2025$318,700$185,000$503,700
2024$307,000$185,000$492,000
2024$307,000$185,000$492,000
2024$307,000$185,000$492,000
2024$307,000$185,000$492,000
2023$307,000$185,000$492,000
2023$307,000$185,000$492,000
2023$307,000$185,000$492,000
2023$307,000$185,000$492,000
2023$307,000$185,000$492,000
2022$258,700$185,000$443,700
2022$258,700$185,000$443,700
2022$258,700$185,000$443,700
2022$258,700$185,000$443,700
2021$258,700$185,000$443,700
2021$258,700$185,000$443,700
2021$258,700$185,000$443,700
2021$258,700$185,000$443,700
2020$254,800$185,000$439,800
2020$254,800$185,000$439,800
2020$254,800$185,000$439,800
2020$254,800$185,000$439,800
2019$254,800$185,000$439,800
2019$254,800$185,000$439,800
2019$254,800$185,000$439,800
2019$254,800$185,000$439,800
2019$262,600$185,000$447,600
2018$262,600$185,000$447,600
2018$262,600$185,000$447,600
2018$262,600$185,000$447,600
2017$262,600$185,000$447,600
2017$262,600$185,000$447,600
2017$262,600$185,000$447,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,700$185,000$503,700
2025$318,700$185,000$503,700
2025$318,700$185,000$503,700
2024$307,000$185,000$492,000
2024$307,000$185,000$492,000
2024$307,000$185,000$492,000
2024$307,000$185,000$492,000
2023$307,000$185,000$492,000
2023$307,000$185,000$492,000
2023$307,000$185,000$492,000
2023$307,000$185,000$492,000
2023$307,000$185,000$492,000
2022$258,700$185,000$443,700
2022$258,700$185,000$443,700
2022$258,700$185,000$443,700
2022$258,700$185,000$443,700
2021$258,700$185,000$443,700
2021$258,700$185,000$443,700
2021$258,700$185,000$443,700
2021$258,700$185,000$443,700
2020$254,800$185,000$439,800
2020$254,800$185,000$439,800
2020$254,800$185,000$439,800
2020$254,800$185,000$439,800
2019$254,800$185,000$439,800
2019$254,800$185,000$439,800
2019$254,800$185,000$439,800
2019$254,800$185,000$439,800
2019$262,600$185,000$447,600
2018$262,600$185,000$447,600
2018$262,600$185,000$447,600
2018$262,600$185,000$447,600
2017$262,600$185,000$447,600
2017$262,600$185,000$447,600
2017$262,600$185,000$447,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Q 3/ / Location : 102 W EVANS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps