802-A THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
802-A THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 3/ B /
Acct#
5785
Owner
MILLS, TAMMY
Total Market Value
$173,300
Appraisal
$173,300
PID
5431
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C-1 5338 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/13
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,600$61,700$173,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,600$61,700$173,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, TAMMY
Address802-A THIRD ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2022
Sale Price$93,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0091/1
Sale Date01/05/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, TAMMY$93,00010091/10101/05/2017170000091
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON $88,80015793/10510/03/2016160005793
ECKSTEIN-SMITH, JESSICA L$165,00017168/0 06/30/20067168
BROWN, CHARLES H ET UX$55,2001662/249 11/02/19980
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN$01649/511 07/02/19980
LEE, ROGER C II$60,0001592/190 10/04/19960
WOODY, PATRICIA J$51,5000455/617 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $129,255
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
DCKDeck 252 0
   924 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,600$61,700$173,300
2025$111,600$61,700$173,300
2025$111,600$61,700$173,300
2024$106,100$46,900$153,000
2024$106,100$46,900$153,000
2024$106,100$46,900$153,000
2024$106,100$46,900$153,000
2023$106,100$46,900$153,000
2023$106,100$46,900$153,000
2023$106,100$46,900$153,000
2023$106,100$46,900$153,000
2023$106,100$46,900$153,000
2022$89,700$43,200$132,900
2022$89,700$43,200$132,900
2022$89,700$43,200$132,900
2022$89,700$43,200$132,900
2021$89,700$43,200$132,900
2021$89,700$43,200$132,900
2021$89,700$43,200$132,900
2021$89,700$43,200$132,900
2020$77,200$35,400$112,600
2020$77,200$35,400$112,600
2020$77,200$35,400$112,600
2020$77,200$35,400$112,600
2019$77,200$35,400$112,600
2019$77,200$35,400$112,600
2019$77,200$35,400$112,600
2019$77,200$35,400$112,600
2019$75,600$23,900$99,500
2018$67,400$23,900$91,300
2018$67,400$23,900$91,300
2018$67,400$23,900$91,300
2017$67,400$23,900$91,300
2017$67,400$23,900$91,300
2017$65,300$23,900$89,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,600$61,700$173,300
2025$111,600$61,700$173,300
2025$111,600$61,700$173,300
2024$106,100$46,900$153,000
2024$106,100$46,900$153,000
2024$106,100$46,900$153,000
2024$106,100$46,900$153,000
2023$106,100$46,900$153,000
2023$106,100$46,900$153,000
2023$106,100$46,900$153,000
2023$106,100$46,900$153,000
2023$106,100$46,900$153,000
2022$89,700$43,200$132,900
2022$89,700$43,200$132,900
2022$89,700$43,200$132,900
2022$89,700$43,200$132,900
2021$89,700$43,200$132,900
2021$89,700$43,200$132,900
2021$89,700$43,200$132,900
2021$89,700$43,200$132,900
2020$77,200$35,400$112,600
2020$77,200$35,400$112,600
2020$77,200$35,400$112,600
2020$77,200$35,400$112,600
2019$77,200$35,400$112,600
2019$77,200$35,400$112,600
2019$77,200$35,400$112,600
2019$77,200$35,400$112,600
2019$75,600$23,900$99,500
2018$67,400$23,900$91,300
2018$67,400$23,900$91,300
2018$67,400$23,900$91,300
2017$67,400$23,900$91,300
2017$67,400$23,900$91,300
2017$65,300$23,900$89,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 3/ B / Location : 802-A THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps