1824 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1824 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
5786
Owner
ACOSTA CRUZ, EDIS OCTAVIO ET AL
Total Market Value
$244,300
Appraisal
$244,300
PID
5432
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 19 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$64,000$244,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$64,000$244,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerACOSTA CRUZ, EDIS OCTAVIO ET AL
Address1824 PICADILLY CIRCUS

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4073
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1484/1
Sale Date04/19/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ACOSTA CRUZ, EDIS OCTAVIO ET AL $240,00011484/10104/19/2023230001484
CARRILLO, JESUS JAMIE OLMOS ET UX $130,00014572/10108/11/2016160004572
NORTH STAR PROPERTIES LLC$88,00012369/10505/11/2015150002369
MENEFEE, PAMELA D$114,00017213/0 12/09/20097213
MAGIERA, DAVID W JR$73,5001691/479 07/21/19990
HUTT, JOHN B. ET UX$40,50000308/611 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,111
Replacement Cost: $199,953
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area539
Fin Basement Area240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 539 539
FUSFinished Upper Story 539 539
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 539 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,810 1,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$64,000$244,300
2025$180,300$64,000$244,300
2025$180,300$64,000$244,300
2024$168,500$55,000$223,500
2024$168,500$55,000$223,500
2024$168,500$55,000$223,500
2024$168,500$55,000$223,500
2023$168,500$55,000$223,500
2023$168,500$55,000$223,500
2023$168,500$55,000$223,500
2023$168,500$55,000$223,500
2023$168,500$55,000$223,500
2022$168,500$55,000$223,500
2022$128,400$35,200$163,600
2022$128,400$35,200$163,600
2022$128,400$35,200$163,600
2021$128,400$35,200$163,600
2021$128,400$35,200$163,600
2021$128,400$35,200$163,600
2021$128,400$35,200$163,600
2020$110,800$28,500$139,300
2020$110,800$28,500$139,300
2020$110,800$28,500$139,300
2020$110,800$28,500$139,300
2019$110,800$28,500$139,300
2019$110,800$28,500$139,300
2019$110,800$28,500$139,300
2019$110,800$28,500$139,300
2019$101,800$21,000$122,800
2018$101,800$21,000$122,800
2018$101,800$21,000$122,800
2018$101,800$21,000$122,800
2017$101,800$21,000$122,800
2017$101,800$21,000$122,800
2017$101,800$21,000$122,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$64,000$244,300
2025$180,300$64,000$244,300
2025$180,300$64,000$244,300
2024$168,500$55,000$223,500
2024$168,500$55,000$223,500
2024$168,500$55,000$223,500
2024$168,500$55,000$223,500
2023$168,500$55,000$223,500
2023$168,500$55,000$223,500
2023$168,500$55,000$223,500
2023$168,500$55,000$223,500
2023$168,500$55,000$223,500
2022$168,500$55,000$223,500
2022$128,400$35,200$163,600
2022$128,400$35,200$163,600
2022$128,400$35,200$163,600
2021$128,400$35,200$163,600
2021$128,400$35,200$163,600
2021$128,400$35,200$163,600
2021$128,400$35,200$163,600
2020$110,800$28,500$139,300
2020$110,800$28,500$139,300
2020$110,800$28,500$139,300
2020$110,800$28,500$139,300
2019$110,800$28,500$139,300
2019$110,800$28,500$139,300
2019$110,800$28,500$139,300
2019$110,800$28,500$139,300
2019$101,800$21,000$122,800
2018$101,800$21,000$122,800
2018$101,800$21,000$122,800
2018$101,800$21,000$122,800
2017$101,800$21,000$122,800
2017$101,800$21,000$122,800
2017$101,800$21,000$122,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 19/ / Location : 1824 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps