17694 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17694 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 63/ C /
Acct#
5788
Owner
HAYES, SHAWN D
Total Market Value
$492,900
Appraisal
$492,900
PID
5434
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RYLAND PF 2/563-565
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$168,600$492,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$168,600$492,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, SHAWN D
Address17694 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3260
Sale Price$217,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3772/0
Sale Date08/01/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYES, SHAWN D$217,50013772/0 08/01/20113772
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$350,8991380/0 01/24/2011380
WALTHALL, FRANKLIN L JR ET UX$403,00014914/0 06/01/20074914
HYDE, C RANDOLPH ET UX$117,75000293/800 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $405,918
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1530
Fin Basement Area1148
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,530 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   3,428 1,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$168,600$492,900
2025$324,300$168,600$492,900
2025$324,300$168,600$492,900
2024$308,600$147,900$456,500
2024$308,600$147,900$456,500
2024$308,600$147,900$456,500
2024$308,600$147,900$456,500
2023$308,600$147,900$456,500
2023$308,600$147,900$456,500
2023$308,600$147,900$456,500
2023$308,600$147,900$456,500
2023$245,500$122,900$368,400
2022$245,500$122,900$368,400
2022$245,500$122,900$368,400
2022$245,500$122,900$368,400
2022$245,500$122,900$368,400
2021$245,500$122,900$368,400
2021$245,500$122,900$368,400
2021$245,500$122,900$368,400
2021$245,500$122,900$368,400
2020$215,200$107,900$323,100
2020$215,200$107,900$323,100
2020$215,200$107,900$323,100
2020$215,200$107,900$323,100
2019$215,200$107,900$323,100
2019$215,200$107,900$323,100
2019$215,200$107,900$323,100
2019$215,200$107,900$323,100
2019$195,700$107,900$303,600
2018$195,700$107,900$303,600
2018$195,700$107,900$303,600
2018$195,700$107,900$303,600
2017$195,700$107,900$303,600
2017$195,700$107,900$303,600
2017$195,700$107,900$303,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$168,600$492,900
2025$324,300$168,600$492,900
2025$324,300$168,600$492,900
2024$308,600$147,900$456,500
2024$308,600$147,900$456,500
2024$308,600$147,900$456,500
2024$308,600$147,900$456,500
2023$308,600$147,900$456,500
2023$308,600$147,900$456,500
2023$308,600$147,900$456,500
2023$308,600$147,900$456,500
2023$245,500$122,900$368,400
2022$245,500$122,900$368,400
2022$245,500$122,900$368,400
2022$245,500$122,900$368,400
2022$245,500$122,900$368,400
2021$245,500$122,900$368,400
2021$245,500$122,900$368,400
2021$245,500$122,900$368,400
2021$245,500$122,900$368,400
2020$215,200$107,900$323,100
2020$215,200$107,900$323,100
2020$215,200$107,900$323,100
2020$215,200$107,900$323,100
2019$215,200$107,900$323,100
2019$215,200$107,900$323,100
2019$215,200$107,900$323,100
2019$215,200$107,900$323,100
2019$195,700$107,900$303,600
2018$195,700$107,900$303,600
2018$195,700$107,900$303,600
2018$195,700$107,900$303,600
2017$195,700$107,900$303,600
2017$195,700$107,900$303,600
2017$195,700$107,900$303,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 63/ C / Location : 17694 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps