17696 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17696 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 63/ D /
Acct#
5789
Owner
HYDE, C RANDOLPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$545,200
Appraisal
$545,200
PID
5435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RYLAND PF 2/708-709
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$224,300$545,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$224,300$545,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHYDE, C RANDOLPH ET UX
Address17696 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$117,750
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0293/800
Sale Date12/14/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HYDE, C RANDOLPH ET UX$117,75000293/800 12/14/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $344,500
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.60
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeCENTRAL
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSFinished Upper Story 794 794
OVROverhang 28 28
CRLCrawl Space 1,134 0
OPROpen Porch 290 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   3,480 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$224,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL160.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$224,300$545,200
2025$320,900$224,300$545,200
2025$320,900$224,300$545,200
2024$321,100$192,100$513,200
2024$321,100$184,100$505,200
2024$307,200$184,100$491,300
2024$307,200$184,100$491,300
2023$307,200$184,100$491,300
2023$307,200$184,100$491,300
2023$307,200$184,100$491,300
2023$307,200$184,100$491,300
2023$217,300$159,100$376,400
2022$217,300$159,100$376,400
2022$217,300$159,100$376,400
2022$217,300$159,100$376,400
2022$217,300$159,100$376,400
2021$217,300$159,100$376,400
2021$217,300$159,100$376,400
2021$217,300$159,100$376,400
2021$217,300$159,100$376,400
2020$213,900$144,100$358,000
2020$213,900$144,100$358,000
2020$213,900$144,100$358,000
2020$213,900$144,100$358,000
2019$213,900$144,100$358,000
2019$213,900$144,100$358,000
2019$213,900$144,100$358,000
2019$213,900$144,100$358,000
2019$197,600$144,100$341,700
2018$197,600$144,100$341,700
2018$197,600$144,100$341,700
2018$197,600$144,100$341,700
2017$197,600$144,100$341,700
2017$197,600$144,100$341,700
2017$197,600$144,100$341,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$224,300$545,200
2025$320,900$224,300$545,200
2025$320,900$224,300$545,200
2024$321,100$192,100$513,200
2024$321,100$184,100$505,200
2024$307,200$184,100$491,300
2024$307,200$184,100$491,300
2023$307,200$184,100$491,300
2023$307,200$184,100$491,300
2023$307,200$184,100$491,300
2023$307,200$184,100$491,300
2023$217,300$159,100$376,400
2022$217,300$159,100$376,400
2022$217,300$159,100$376,400
2022$217,300$159,100$376,400
2022$217,300$159,100$376,400
2021$217,300$159,100$376,400
2021$217,300$159,100$376,400
2021$217,300$159,100$376,400
2021$217,300$159,100$376,400
2020$213,900$144,100$358,000
2020$213,900$144,100$358,000
2020$213,900$144,100$358,000
2020$213,900$144,100$358,000
2019$213,900$144,100$358,000
2019$213,900$144,100$358,000
2019$213,900$144,100$358,000
2019$213,900$144,100$358,000
2019$197,600$144,100$341,700
2018$197,600$144,100$341,700
2018$197,600$144,100$341,700
2018$197,600$144,100$341,700
2017$197,600$144,100$341,700
2017$197,600$144,100$341,700
2017$197,600$144,100$341,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 63/ D / Location : 17696 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps