18493 COLONIAL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18493 COLONIAL DR
Parcel ID
51/ B 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
5792
Owner
YENCHAK, JOHN III
Total Market Value
$490,900
Appraisal
$490,900
PID
5438
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARLTON HILLS LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,800$106,100$490,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,800$106,100$490,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYENCHAK, JOHN III
Address18493 COLONIAL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4142
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2926/1
Sale Date07/17/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YENCHAK, JOHN III$450,00012926/10107/17/2023230002926
CUTRIGHT, AIMEE $250,00011001/10103/15/2023230001001
AMEENA REAL ESTATE LLC $215,00010996/10103/14/2023230000996
HEARE, SAMANTHA ELIZABETH ET AL $010131/10306/23/2022220000131
HEARE, ELIZABETH A$012387/0 04/24/20122387
VASQUEZ, ANDRES U ET AL$135,0001644/795 05/22/19980
LEWIS, LINDEN E ET UX$124,0001561/423 08/30/19950
ROBERTS, JONATHAN S B ET UX$128,00000489/38 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $386,375
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,816 1,816
CPTCarport 440 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,816 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
PTSStone Patio 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 75 0
STGStorage 98 0
   4,503 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,800$106,100$490,900
2025$384,800$106,100$490,900
2025$384,800$106,100$490,900
2024$369,600$78,100$447,700
2024$369,600$78,100$447,700
2024$369,600$78,100$447,700
2024$369,600$78,100$447,700
2023$369,600$78,100$447,700
2023$369,600$78,100$447,700
2023$243,800$78,100$321,900
2023$243,800$78,100$321,900
2023$181,000$78,100$259,100
2022$181,000$78,100$259,100
2022$181,000$78,100$259,100
2022$181,000$78,100$259,100
2022$181,000$78,100$259,100
2021$181,000$78,100$259,100
2021$181,000$78,100$259,100
2021$181,000$78,100$259,100
2021$181,000$78,100$259,100
2020$171,200$65,100$236,300
2020$171,200$65,100$236,300
2020$171,200$65,100$236,300
2020$171,200$65,100$236,300
2019$171,200$65,100$236,300
2019$171,200$65,100$236,300
2019$171,200$65,100$236,300
2019$171,200$65,100$236,300
2019$154,100$61,400$215,500
2018$154,100$61,400$215,500
2018$154,100$61,400$215,500
2018$154,100$61,400$215,500
2017$154,100$61,400$215,500
2017$154,100$61,400$215,500
2017$154,100$61,400$215,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,800$106,100$490,900
2025$384,800$106,100$490,900
2025$384,800$106,100$490,900
2024$369,600$78,100$447,700
2024$369,600$78,100$447,700
2024$369,600$78,100$447,700
2024$369,600$78,100$447,700
2023$369,600$78,100$447,700
2023$369,600$78,100$447,700
2023$243,800$78,100$321,900
2023$243,800$78,100$321,900
2023$181,000$78,100$259,100
2022$181,000$78,100$259,100
2022$181,000$78,100$259,100
2022$181,000$78,100$259,100
2022$181,000$78,100$259,100
2021$181,000$78,100$259,100
2021$181,000$78,100$259,100
2021$181,000$78,100$259,100
2021$181,000$78,100$259,100
2020$171,200$65,100$236,300
2020$171,200$65,100$236,300
2020$171,200$65,100$236,300
2020$171,200$65,100$236,300
2019$171,200$65,100$236,300
2019$171,200$65,100$236,300
2019$171,200$65,100$236,300
2019$171,200$65,100$236,300
2019$154,100$61,400$215,500
2018$154,100$61,400$215,500
2018$154,100$61,400$215,500
2018$154,100$61,400$215,500
2017$154,100$61,400$215,500
2017$154,100$61,400$215,500
2017$154,100$61,400$215,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ B 1/ 9/ / Location : 18493 COLONIAL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps