20109 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20109 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
5793
Owner
QUAINTANCE, CHRISTIAN N ET UX
Total Market Value
$345,800
Appraisal
$345,800
PID
5439
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES SUB LOT 19 ORANGE RD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$116,000$345,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$116,000$345,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUAINTANCE, CHRISTIAN N ET UX
Address20109 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$246,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12676/0
Sale Date11/30/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUAINTANCE, CHRISTIAN N ET UX$246,000112676/0 11/30/200612676
MCGOVERN, JOHN E ET UX$121,50014747/0 07/31/20014747
IMEL, EVELYN J$00186/234 06/20/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $313,414
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
GARGarage 407 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   2,273 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$116,000$345,800
2025$229,800$116,000$345,800
2025$229,800$116,000$345,800
2024$219,200$87,100$306,300
2024$219,200$87,100$306,300
2024$219,200$87,100$306,300
2024$219,200$87,100$306,300
2023$219,200$87,100$306,300
2023$219,200$87,100$306,300
2023$219,200$87,100$306,300
2023$219,200$87,100$306,300
2023$161,300$77,500$238,800
2022$161,300$77,500$238,800
2022$161,300$77,500$238,800
2022$161,300$77,500$238,800
2022$161,300$77,500$238,800
2021$161,300$77,500$238,800
2021$161,300$77,500$238,800
2021$161,300$77,500$238,800
2021$161,300$77,500$238,800
2020$152,500$57,900$210,400
2020$152,500$57,900$210,400
2020$152,500$57,900$210,400
2020$152,500$57,900$210,400
2019$152,500$57,900$210,400
2019$152,500$57,900$210,400
2019$152,500$57,900$210,400
2019$152,500$57,900$210,400
2019$131,700$57,900$189,600
2018$131,700$57,900$189,600
2018$131,700$57,900$189,600
2018$131,700$57,900$189,600
2017$131,700$57,900$189,600
2017$131,700$57,900$189,600
2017$131,700$57,900$189,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$116,000$345,800
2025$229,800$116,000$345,800
2025$229,800$116,000$345,800
2024$219,200$87,100$306,300
2024$219,200$87,100$306,300
2024$219,200$87,100$306,300
2024$219,200$87,100$306,300
2023$219,200$87,100$306,300
2023$219,200$87,100$306,300
2023$219,200$87,100$306,300
2023$219,200$87,100$306,300
2023$161,300$77,500$238,800
2022$161,300$77,500$238,800
2022$161,300$77,500$238,800
2022$161,300$77,500$238,800
2022$161,300$77,500$238,800
2021$161,300$77,500$238,800
2021$161,300$77,500$238,800
2021$161,300$77,500$238,800
2021$161,300$77,500$238,800
2020$152,500$57,900$210,400
2020$152,500$57,900$210,400
2020$152,500$57,900$210,400
2020$152,500$57,900$210,400
2019$152,500$57,900$210,400
2019$152,500$57,900$210,400
2019$152,500$57,900$210,400
2019$152,500$57,900$210,400
2019$131,700$57,900$189,600
2018$131,700$57,900$189,600
2018$131,700$57,900$189,600
2018$131,700$57,900$189,600
2017$131,700$57,900$189,600
2017$131,700$57,900$189,600
2017$131,700$57,900$189,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 19/ / Location : 20109 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps