720 OLD BRANDY RD #700
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
720 OLD BRANDY RD #700
Parcel ID
41/ / 42/ K /
Acct#
5796
Owner
BRANDY ROAD PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$97,600
Appraisal
$97,600
PID
5442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
0.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,500$56,100$97,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,500$56,100$97,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANDY ROAD PROPERTIES LLC
Address501 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$800,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3043/0
Sale Date03/21/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRANDY ROAD PROPERTIES LLC$800,00023043/0 03/21/20053043
ROCHESTER CORP$00459/327 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $202,860
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRepair Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,450 2,450
   2,450 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,500$56,100$97,600
2025$41,500$56,100$97,600
2025$41,500$56,100$97,600
2024$41,500$56,100$97,600
2024$41,500$56,100$97,600
2024$41,500$56,100$97,600
2024$41,500$56,100$97,600
2023$41,500$56,100$97,600
2023$41,500$56,100$97,600
2023$41,500$56,100$97,600
2023$41,500$56,100$97,600
2023$41,500$56,100$97,600
2022$27,600$56,100$83,700
2022$27,600$56,100$83,700
2022$27,600$56,100$83,700
2022$27,600$56,100$83,700
2021$27,600$56,100$83,700
2021$27,600$56,100$83,700
2021$34,500$56,100$90,600
2021$34,500$56,100$90,600
2020$27,900$47,200$75,100
2020$27,900$47,200$75,100
2020$27,900$47,200$75,100
2020$27,900$47,200$75,100
2019$27,900$47,200$75,100
2019$27,900$47,200$75,100
2019$27,900$47,200$75,100
2019$27,900$47,200$75,100
2019$27,900$47,200$75,100
2018$27,900$47,200$75,100
2018$27,900$47,200$75,100
2018$27,900$47,200$75,100
2017$27,900$47,200$75,100
2017$27,900$47,200$75,100
2017$39,000$47,200$86,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,500$56,100$97,600
2025$41,500$56,100$97,600
2025$41,500$56,100$97,600
2024$41,500$56,100$97,600
2024$41,500$56,100$97,600
2024$41,500$56,100$97,600
2024$41,500$56,100$97,600
2023$41,500$56,100$97,600
2023$41,500$56,100$97,600
2023$41,500$56,100$97,600
2023$41,500$56,100$97,600
2023$41,500$56,100$97,600
2022$27,600$56,100$83,700
2022$27,600$56,100$83,700
2022$27,600$56,100$83,700
2022$27,600$56,100$83,700
2021$27,600$56,100$83,700
2021$27,600$56,100$83,700
2021$34,500$56,100$90,600
2021$34,500$56,100$90,600
2020$27,900$47,200$75,100
2020$27,900$47,200$75,100
2020$27,900$47,200$75,100
2020$27,900$47,200$75,100
2019$27,900$47,200$75,100
2019$27,900$47,200$75,100
2019$27,900$47,200$75,100
2019$27,900$47,200$75,100
2019$27,900$47,200$75,100
2018$27,900$47,200$75,100
2018$27,900$47,200$75,100
2018$27,900$47,200$75,100
2017$27,900$47,200$75,100
2017$27,900$47,200$75,100
2017$39,000$47,200$86,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 42/ K / Location : 720 OLD BRANDY RD #700

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps