1900 INDUSTRY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1900 INDUSTRY DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 6/ C /
Acct#
5799
Owner
ARDENT MILLS LLC
Total Market Value
$4,421,100
Appraisal
$4,421,100
PID
5445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROSSONS X ROADS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
16.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,381,100$1,040,000$4,421,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,381,100$1,040,000$4,421,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARDENT MILLS LLC
Address175 SOUTH THIRD ST SUITE 920
COLUMBUS, OH 43215-5194
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6934/1
Sale Date12/27/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARDENT MILLS LLC$016934/10112/27/2017170006934
CARGILL A M HOLDCO LLC$01459/1251207/24/1991 
IND DEV AUTH OF TOWN OF CULPEPER$01200/198 12/01/19680
SEABOARD ALLIED MILLING$01199/3280110/18/1968 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 10,890
Replacement Cost: $607,662
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms1
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 10,890 10,890
   10,890 10,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,040,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK100.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGTNKTANK924.00 UNITS$23,1001
CANCANOPYTYTYPICAL660.00 UNITS$9,9001
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C1584.00 UNITS$47,5001
OFFOFFICEVLVINYL476.00 UNITS$14,3001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL912.00 UNITS$22,8001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1568.00 UNITS$39,2001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C255.00 UNITS$6,4001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL3358.00 UNITS$100,7001
MSC945TRUCK SCALES  1.00 UNIT$60,0001
MSC322CB COMPRESSOR ROOM  600.00 UNIT$18,0001
MSC1374 STY MILL -$2/CU FT  3300.00 UNIT$198,0001
MSC1456 STY MILL -$2/CU FT  3300.00 UNIT$259,9001
MSC2610STY GRAIN ELEVATOR  7968.00 UNIT$896,4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2160.00 UNITS$49,7001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE4640.00 UNITS$464,0001
SILSILOMTMETAL9200.00 UNITS$552,0001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL300.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,381,100$1,040,000$4,421,100
2025$3,381,100$1,040,000$4,421,100
2025$3,381,100$1,040,000$4,421,100
2024$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2024$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2024$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2024$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2023$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2023$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2023$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2023$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2023$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2022$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2022$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2022$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2022$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2021$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2021$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2021$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2021$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2020$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2020$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2020$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2020$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2019$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2019$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2019$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2019$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2019$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2018$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2018$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2018$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2017$1,971,400$1,040,000$3,011,400
2017$1,971,400$1,040,000$3,011,400
2017$1,971,400$780,000$2,751,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,381,100$1,040,000$4,421,100
2025$3,381,100$1,040,000$4,421,100
2025$3,381,100$1,040,000$4,421,100
2024$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2024$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2024$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2024$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2023$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2023$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2023$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2023$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2023$3,363,800$1,040,000$4,403,800
2022$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2022$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2022$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2022$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2021$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2021$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2021$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2021$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2020$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2020$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2020$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2020$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2019$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2019$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2019$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2019$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2019$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2018$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2018$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2018$3,035,000$1,040,000$4,075,000
2017$1,971,400$1,040,000$3,011,400
2017$1,971,400$1,040,000$3,011,400
2017$1,971,400$780,000$2,751,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 6/ C / Location : 1900 INDUSTRY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps