9216 WATERSEDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9216 WATERSEDGE LN
Parcel ID
39/ 1/ C/ /
Acct#
5803
Owner
MULLINS, DAVID C ET UX
Total Market Value
$709,100
Appraisal
$709,100
PID
5449
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,100$243,000$709,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,100$243,000$709,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS, DAVID C ET UX
Address9216 WATERSEDGE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7980
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0490/350
Sale Date12/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLINS, DAVID C ET UX$75,00000490/350 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,707
Replacement Cost: $521,101
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2231
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,707 2,707
BSMBasement 2,231 0
DCKDeck 517 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
   6,013 2,707

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1200.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,100$243,000$709,100
2025$466,100$243,000$709,100
2025$466,100$243,000$709,100
2024$450,900$175,900$626,800
2024$450,900$175,900$626,800
2024$450,900$175,900$626,800
2024$450,900$175,900$626,800
2023$450,900$175,900$626,800
2023$450,900$175,900$626,800
2023$450,900$175,900$626,800
2023$450,900$175,900$626,800
2023$343,700$168,400$512,100
2022$343,700$168,400$512,100
2022$343,700$168,400$512,100
2022$343,700$168,400$512,100
2022$343,700$168,400$512,100
2021$343,700$168,400$512,100
2021$343,700$168,400$512,100
2021$343,700$168,400$512,100
2021$343,700$168,400$512,100
2020$313,100$151,000$464,100
2020$313,100$151,000$464,100
2020$313,100$151,000$464,100
2020$313,100$151,000$464,100
2019$313,100$151,000$464,100
2019$313,100$151,000$464,100
2019$313,100$151,000$464,100
2019$313,100$151,000$464,100
2019$283,800$146,100$429,900
2018$283,800$146,100$429,900
2018$283,800$146,100$429,900
2018$283,800$146,100$429,900
2017$283,800$146,100$429,900
2017$283,800$146,100$429,900
2017$283,800$146,100$429,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,100$243,000$709,100
2025$466,100$243,000$709,100
2025$466,100$243,000$709,100
2024$450,900$175,900$626,800
2024$450,900$175,900$626,800
2024$450,900$175,900$626,800
2024$450,900$175,900$626,800
2023$450,900$175,900$626,800
2023$450,900$175,900$626,800
2023$450,900$175,900$626,800
2023$450,900$175,900$626,800
2023$343,700$168,400$512,100
2022$343,700$168,400$512,100
2022$343,700$168,400$512,100
2022$343,700$168,400$512,100
2022$343,700$168,400$512,100
2021$343,700$168,400$512,100
2021$343,700$168,400$512,100
2021$343,700$168,400$512,100
2021$343,700$168,400$512,100
2020$313,100$151,000$464,100
2020$313,100$151,000$464,100
2020$313,100$151,000$464,100
2020$313,100$151,000$464,100
2019$313,100$151,000$464,100
2019$313,100$151,000$464,100
2019$313,100$151,000$464,100
2019$313,100$151,000$464,100
2019$283,800$146,100$429,900
2018$283,800$146,100$429,900
2018$283,800$146,100$429,900
2018$283,800$146,100$429,900
2017$283,800$146,100$429,900
2017$283,800$146,100$429,900
2017$283,800$146,100$429,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ 1/ C/ / Location : 9216 WATERSEDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps