9099 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9099 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 14/ /
Acct#
5804
Owner
OLD SALEM SCHOOL LLC
Total Market Value
$300,000
Appraisal
$300,000
PID
5450
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$131,600$300,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$131,600$300,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
9107 SPERRYVILLE PIKE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
9114 OLD TURNPIKE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerOLD SALEM SCHOOL LLC
Address9114 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5633
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5450/1
Sale Date09/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLD SALEM SCHOOL LLC $015450/10109/20/2016160005450
INGRAM, DAVID A$59,6110335/633 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 8,841
Replacement Cost: $374,517
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 8,841 8,841
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 448 0
   9,709 8,841
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 828
Replacement Cost: $171,174
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 612 612
FUSFinished Upper Story 216 216
CRLCrawl Space 612 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   1,920 828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$131,600$300,000
2025$168,400$131,600$300,000
2025$168,400$131,600$300,000
2024$135,100$131,600$266,700
2024$135,100$131,600$266,700
2024$135,100$131,600$266,700
2024$135,100$131,600$266,700
2023$135,100$131,600$266,700
2023$135,100$131,600$266,700
2023$135,100$131,600$266,700
2023$135,100$131,600$266,700
2023$135,100$131,600$266,700
2022$111,400$131,600$243,000
2022$111,400$131,600$243,000
2022$111,400$131,600$243,000
2022$111,400$131,600$243,000
2021$111,400$131,600$243,000
2021$111,400$131,600$243,000
2021$111,400$131,600$243,000
2021$111,400$131,600$243,000
2020$103,200$131,600$234,800
2020$103,200$131,600$234,800
2020$103,200$131,600$234,800
2020$103,200$131,600$234,800
2019$103,200$131,600$234,800
2019$103,200$131,600$234,800
2019$103,200$131,600$234,800
2019$103,200$131,600$234,800
2019$100,300$131,600$231,900
2018$100,300$131,600$231,900
2018$100,300$131,600$231,900
2018$100,300$131,600$231,900
2017$100,300$131,600$231,900
2017$100,300$131,600$231,900
2017$100,300$131,600$231,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$131,600$300,000
2025$168,400$131,600$300,000
2025$168,400$131,600$300,000
2024$135,100$131,600$266,700
2024$135,100$131,600$266,700
2024$135,100$131,600$266,700
2024$135,100$131,600$266,700
2023$135,100$131,600$266,700
2023$135,100$131,600$266,700
2023$135,100$131,600$266,700
2023$135,100$131,600$266,700
2023$135,100$131,600$266,700
2022$111,400$131,600$243,000
2022$111,400$131,600$243,000
2022$111,400$131,600$243,000
2022$111,400$131,600$243,000
2021$111,400$131,600$243,000
2021$111,400$131,600$243,000
2021$111,400$131,600$243,000
2021$111,400$131,600$243,000
2020$103,200$131,600$234,800
2020$103,200$131,600$234,800
2020$103,200$131,600$234,800
2020$103,200$131,600$234,800
2019$103,200$131,600$234,800
2019$103,200$131,600$234,800
2019$103,200$131,600$234,800
2019$103,200$131,600$234,800
2019$100,300$131,600$231,900
2018$100,300$131,600$231,900
2018$100,300$131,600$231,900
2018$100,300$131,600$231,900
2017$100,300$131,600$231,900
2017$100,300$131,600$231,900
2017$100,300$131,600$231,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 14/ / Location : 9099 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps