10293 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10293 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 89/ /
Acct#
5805
Owner
HAUSMANN, BRIAN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$643,100
Appraisal
$643,100
PID
5451
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 1 PLAT CAB 8/50
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$154,000$643,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$154,000$643,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUSMANN, BRIAN W ET UX
Address10293 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7128
Sale Price$452,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3950/1
Sale Date07/31/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAUSMANN, BRIAN W ET UX $452,50013950/10107/31/2019190003950
LEWIS, KEITH EDWARD ET UX$410,00013517/10106/24/2016160003517
BAILEY, JAMES P JR ET UX$533,25011170/0 02/02/20051170
ARLINGTON BUILDERS INC$315,00031460/0 02/19/20041460
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$2,000,000610307/0 09/10/200310307
HUNTMASTER FARMS INC$000373/579 09/23/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,981
Replacement Cost: $509,248
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1361
Fin Basement Area1225
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,532 1,532
FFLFirst Floor 1,449 1,449
BSMBasement 1,361 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 210 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   5,566 2,981

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$20,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$154,000$643,100
2025$489,100$154,000$643,100
2025$489,100$154,000$643,100
2024$467,400$139,000$606,400
2024$467,400$139,000$606,400
2024$467,400$139,000$606,400
2024$467,400$139,000$606,400
2023$467,400$139,000$606,400
2023$467,400$139,000$606,400
2023$467,400$139,000$606,400
2023$467,400$174,000$641,400
2023$365,500$144,000$509,500
2022$365,500$144,000$509,500
2022$365,500$144,000$509,500
2022$365,500$144,000$509,500
2022$365,500$144,000$509,500
2021$365,500$144,000$509,500
2021$365,500$144,000$509,500
2021$365,500$144,000$509,500
2021$365,500$144,000$509,500
2020$334,800$131,500$466,300
2020$334,800$131,500$466,300
2020$332,600$131,500$464,100
2020$327,300$131,500$458,800
2019$317,800$131,500$449,300
2019$317,800$131,500$449,300
2019$315,400$131,500$446,900
2019$315,400$131,500$446,900
2019$300,000$124,300$424,300
2018$300,000$124,300$424,300
2018$300,000$124,300$424,300
2018$300,000$124,300$424,300
2017$300,000$124,300$424,300
2017$273,100$124,300$397,400
2017$273,100$124,300$397,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$154,000$643,100
2025$489,100$154,000$643,100
2025$489,100$154,000$643,100
2024$467,400$139,000$606,400
2024$467,400$139,000$606,400
2024$467,400$139,000$606,400
2024$467,400$139,000$606,400
2023$467,400$139,000$606,400
2023$467,400$139,000$606,400
2023$467,400$139,000$606,400
2023$467,400$174,000$641,400
2023$365,500$144,000$509,500
2022$365,500$144,000$509,500
2022$365,500$144,000$509,500
2022$365,500$144,000$509,500
2022$365,500$144,000$509,500
2021$365,500$144,000$509,500
2021$365,500$144,000$509,500
2021$365,500$144,000$509,500
2021$365,500$144,000$509,500
2020$334,800$131,500$466,300
2020$334,800$131,500$466,300
2020$332,600$131,500$464,100
2020$327,300$131,500$458,800
2019$317,800$131,500$449,300
2019$317,800$131,500$449,300
2019$315,400$131,500$446,900
2019$315,400$131,500$446,900
2019$300,000$124,300$424,300
2018$300,000$124,300$424,300
2018$300,000$124,300$424,300
2018$300,000$124,300$424,300
2017$300,000$124,300$424,300
2017$273,100$124,300$397,400
2017$273,100$124,300$397,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 89/ / Location : 10293 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps