WHITE TAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WHITE TAIL LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 90/ /
Acct#
5806
Owner
DUNKELBERGER, JAMES W ET UX
Assessed Value
$28,700
Appraisal
$277,900
PID
5452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 4A PLAT CAB 8/50
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.0063
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,800$262,100$277,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$15,800$262,100$277,900$12,900$28,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNKELBERGER, JAMES W ET UX
Address15682 WHITE TAIL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7169
Sale Price$481,250
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2547/0
Sale Date03/09/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNKELBERGER, JAMES W ET UX$481,25022547/0 03/09/20052547
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$2,000,000610307/0 09/10/200310307
HUNTMASTER FARMS INC$000373/579 09/23/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$262,100
Clean & Green Value$12,900
Clean & Green Acres20.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1200.00 UNITS$14,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,800$262,100$277,900
2025$15,800$262,100$277,900
2025$15,800$262,100$277,900
2024$15,800$200,500$216,300
2024$15,800$200,500$216,300
2024$15,800$200,500$216,300
2024$15,800$200,500$216,300
2023$15,800$200,500$216,300
2023$15,800$200,500$216,300
2023$15,800$200,500$216,300
2023$15,800$200,500$216,300
2023$15,800$200,500$216,300
2022$15,800$132,100$147,900
2022$15,800$132,100$147,900
2022$0$132,100$132,100
2022$0$132,100$132,100
2021$0$132,100$132,100
2021$0$132,100$132,100
2021$0$132,100$132,100
2021$0$132,100$132,100
2020$0$130,100$130,100
2020$0$130,000$130,000
2020$0$130,000$130,000
2020$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000

Assessment
2025$15,800$262,100$277,900$12,900$28,700
2025$15,800$262,100$277,900$12,900$28,700
2025$15,800$262,100$277,900$12,900$28,700
2024$15,800$200,500$216,300$14,000$29,800
2024$15,800$200,500$216,300$14,000$29,800
2024$15,800$200,500$216,300$14,000$29,800
2024$15,800$200,500$216,300$14,000$29,800
2023$15,800$200,500$216,300$14,000$29,800
2023$15,800$200,500$216,300$14,000$29,800
2023$15,800$200,500$216,300$14,000$29,800
2023$15,800$200,500$216,300$14,000$29,800
2023$15,800$200,500$216,300$14,000$29,800
2022$15,800$132,100$147,900$10,400$26,200
2022$15,800$132,100$147,900$10,400$26,200
2022$0$132,100$132,100$10,400$10,400
2022$0$132,100$132,100$10,400$10,400
2021$0$132,100$132,100$10,400$10,400
2021$0$132,100$132,100$10,400$10,400
2021$0$132,100$132,100$10,400$10,400
2021$0$132,100$132,100$10,400$10,400
2020$0$130,100$130,100$9,200$9,200
2020$0$130,000$130,000$9,200$9,200
2020$0$130,000$130,000$9,200$9,200
2020$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 90/ / Location : WHITE TAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps