10410 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10410 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 16/ /
Acct#
5807
Owner
HELMBACH, ERIC PAUL ET UX
Total Market Value
$683,300
Appraisal
$683,300
PID
5453
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNTMASTER FARMS LOT 17 PF 2/385-386
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$233,400$683,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$233,400$683,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELMBACH, ERIC PAUL ET UX
Address10410 GRAVEL RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1875
Sale Price$470,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6945/1
Sale Date11/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HELMBACH, ERIC PAUL ET UX$470,00016945/10111/30/2016160006945
ROBINSON, TIMOTHY S$365,00012234/0 04/03/20082234
DANIEL, JOSEPH R JR$975,00031993/0 03/26/20081993
FAIRFAX DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$436,000311249/0 10/18/200411249
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$2,000,00061071/0 09/10/20031071
HUNTMASTER FARMS INC$000373/579 09/23/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $482,466
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2482
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,482 2,482
BSMBasement 2,482 0
DCKDeck 376 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
UATUnfinished Attic 494 0
   6,552 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$233,400$683,300
2025$449,900$233,400$683,300
2025$449,900$233,400$683,300
2024$439,700$216,900$656,600
2024$439,700$216,900$656,600
2024$439,700$216,900$656,600
2024$439,700$216,900$656,600
2023$439,700$216,900$656,600
2023$439,700$216,900$656,600
2023$439,700$216,900$656,600
2023$439,700$216,900$656,600
2023$332,700$176,900$509,600
2022$332,700$176,900$509,600
2022$332,700$176,900$509,600
2022$332,700$176,900$509,600
2022$332,700$176,900$509,600
2021$332,700$176,900$509,600
2021$332,700$176,900$509,600
2021$332,700$176,900$509,600
2021$332,700$176,900$509,600
2020$307,100$169,400$476,500
2020$307,100$174,400$481,500
2020$307,100$174,400$481,500
2020$307,100$174,400$481,500
2019$307,100$174,400$481,500
2019$307,100$174,400$481,500
2019$307,100$174,400$481,500
2019$307,100$174,400$481,500
2019$287,600$167,200$454,800
2018$287,600$167,200$454,800
2018$287,600$167,200$454,800
2018$287,600$167,200$454,800
2017$287,600$167,200$454,800
2017$287,600$167,200$454,800
2017$287,600$167,200$454,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$233,400$683,300
2025$449,900$233,400$683,300
2025$449,900$233,400$683,300
2024$439,700$216,900$656,600
2024$439,700$216,900$656,600
2024$439,700$216,900$656,600
2024$439,700$216,900$656,600
2023$439,700$216,900$656,600
2023$439,700$216,900$656,600
2023$439,700$216,900$656,600
2023$439,700$216,900$656,600
2023$332,700$176,900$509,600
2022$332,700$176,900$509,600
2022$332,700$176,900$509,600
2022$332,700$176,900$509,600
2022$332,700$176,900$509,600
2021$332,700$176,900$509,600
2021$332,700$176,900$509,600
2021$332,700$176,900$509,600
2021$332,700$176,900$509,600
2020$307,100$169,400$476,500
2020$307,100$174,400$481,500
2020$307,100$174,400$481,500
2020$307,100$174,400$481,500
2019$307,100$174,400$481,500
2019$307,100$174,400$481,500
2019$307,100$174,400$481,500
2019$307,100$174,400$481,500
2019$287,600$167,200$454,800
2018$287,600$167,200$454,800
2018$287,600$167,200$454,800
2018$287,600$167,200$454,800
2017$287,600$167,200$454,800
2017$287,600$167,200$454,800
2017$287,600$167,200$454,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 16/ / Location : 10410 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps