7035 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7035 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 29/ B /
Acct#
5809
Owner
INGRAM, LOWELL D ET UX
Assessed Value
$607,900
Appraisal
$768,800
PID
5454
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
22.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,600$292,200$768,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$476,600$292,200$768,800$131,300$607,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINGRAM, LOWELL D ET UX
Address7035 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INGRAM, LOWELL D ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $574,162
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2148
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,060 3,060
BSMBasement 2,148 0
CPTCarport 704 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 54 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   6,610 3,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.52
Frontage
Depth
Land$292,200
Clean & Green Value$131,300
Clean & Green Acres21.52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,600$292,200$768,800
2025$476,600$292,200$768,800
2025$476,600$292,200$768,800
2024$465,600$251,300$716,900
2024$465,600$251,300$716,900
2024$465,600$251,300$716,900
2024$465,600$251,300$716,900
2023$465,600$251,300$716,900
2023$465,600$251,300$716,900
2023$465,600$251,300$716,900
2023$465,600$251,300$716,900
2023$465,600$247,000$712,600
2022$351,600$222,000$573,600
2022$351,600$222,000$573,600
2022$351,600$222,000$573,600
2022$351,600$222,000$573,600
2021$351,600$222,000$573,600
2021$351,600$222,000$573,600
2021$351,600$222,000$573,600
2021$351,600$222,000$573,600
2020$346,500$206,600$553,100
2020$346,500$206,600$553,100
2020$346,500$206,600$553,100
2020$346,500$206,600$553,100
2019$346,500$206,600$553,100
2019$346,500$206,600$553,100
2019$346,500$206,600$553,100
2019$346,500$206,600$553,100
2019$319,200$204,900$524,100
2018$319,200$204,900$524,100
2018$319,200$204,900$524,100
2018$319,200$204,900$524,100
2017$319,200$204,900$524,100
2017$319,200$204,900$524,100
2017$319,200$204,900$524,100

Assessment
2025$476,600$292,200$768,800$131,300$607,900
2025$476,600$292,200$768,800$131,300$607,900
2025$476,600$292,200$768,800$131,300$607,900
2024$465,600$251,300$716,900$116,400$582,000
2024$465,600$251,300$716,900$116,400$582,000
2024$465,600$251,300$716,900$116,400$582,000
2024$465,600$251,300$716,900$116,400$582,000
2023$465,600$251,300$716,900$116,400$582,000
2023$465,600$251,300$716,900$116,400$582,000
2023$465,600$251,300$716,900$116,400$582,000
2023$465,600$251,300$716,900$116,400$582,000
2023$465,600$247,000$712,600$116,400$582,000
2022$351,600$222,000$573,600$88,400$440,000
2022$351,600$222,000$573,600$88,400$440,000
2022$351,600$222,000$573,600$88,400$440,000
2022$351,600$222,000$573,600$88,400$440,000
2021$351,600$222,000$573,600$88,400$440,000
2021$351,600$222,000$573,600$88,400$440,000
2021$351,600$222,000$573,600$88,400$440,000
2021$351,600$222,000$573,600$88,400$440,000
2020$346,500$206,600$553,100$74,700$421,200
2020$346,500$206,600$553,100$74,700$421,200
2020$346,500$206,600$553,100$74,700$421,200
2020$346,500$206,600$553,100$206,600$553,100
2019$346,500$206,600$553,100$206,600$553,100
2019$346,500$206,600$553,100$206,600$553,100
2019$346,500$206,600$553,100$206,600$553,100
2019$346,500$206,600$553,100$206,600$553,100
2019$319,200$204,900$524,100$204,900$524,100
2018$319,200$204,900$524,100$204,900$524,100
2018$319,200$204,900$524,100$204,900$524,100
2018$319,200$204,900$524,100$204,900$524,100
2017$319,200$204,900$524,100$204,900$524,100
2017$319,200$204,900$524,100$204,900$524,100
2017$319,200$204,900$524,100$204,900$524,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 29/ B / Location : 7035 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps