8257 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8257 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 12/ /
Acct#
5811
Owner
INGRAM, DAVID A
Total Market Value
$256,600
Appraisal
$256,600
PID
5456
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE; PF 4/1168
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA A1
Historic District
Acres
75.0359
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$60,000$256,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$60,000$256,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINGRAM, DAVID A
Address8257 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2244
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3422/2
Sale Date05/19/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INGRAM, DAVID A$013422/20205/19/2022220003422
INGRAM, DAVID ET AL$023422/10205/19/2022220003422
INGRAM, DAVID ET AL$05245/0 08/04/2008245
INGRAM, IRMA A$0343/0 02/22/200143
INGRAM, RICHARD T ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,282
Replacement Cost: $341,520
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,141 1,141
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,141 1,141
CRLCrawl Space 1,141 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 543 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   4,148 2,282

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)75.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1728.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR1680.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD784.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE480.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$60,000$256,600
2025$196,600$60,000$256,600
2025$196,600$60,000$256,600
2024$190,500$63,400$253,900
2024$190,500$63,400$253,900
2024$190,500$63,400$253,900
2024$190,500$63,400$253,900
2023$190,500$63,400$253,900
2023$190,500$63,400$253,900
2023$190,500$63,400$253,900
2023$190,500$63,400$253,900
2023$143,000$53,300$196,300
2022$143,000$53,300$196,300
2022$143,000$53,300$196,300
2022$0$26,200$26,200
2022$0$26,200$26,200
2021$0$26,200$26,200
2021$0$26,200$26,200
2021$0$26,200$26,200
2021$0$26,200$26,200
2020$0$22,500$22,500
2020$0$22,500$22,500
2020$0$22,500$22,500
2020$0$22,500$22,500
2019$0$22,500$22,500
2019$0$22,500$22,500
2019$0$22,500$22,500
2019$0$22,500$22,500
2019$0$18,300$18,300
2018$0$18,300$18,300
2018$0$18,300$18,300
2018$0$18,300$18,300
2017$0$18,300$18,300
2017$0$18,300$18,300
2017$0$18,300$18,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$60,000$256,600
2025$196,600$60,000$256,600
2025$196,600$60,000$256,600
2024$190,500$63,400$253,900
2024$190,500$63,400$253,900
2024$190,500$63,400$253,900
2024$190,500$63,400$253,900
2023$190,500$63,400$253,900
2023$190,500$63,400$253,900
2023$190,500$63,400$253,900
2023$190,500$63,400$253,900
2023$143,000$53,300$196,300
2022$143,000$53,300$196,300
2022$143,000$53,300$196,300
2022$0$26,200$26,200
2022$0$26,200$26,200
2021$0$26,200$26,200
2021$0$26,200$26,200
2021$0$26,200$26,200
2021$0$26,200$26,200
2020$0$22,500$22,500
2020$0$22,500$22,500
2020$0$22,500$22,500
2020$0$22,500$22,500
2019$0$22,500$22,500
2019$0$22,500$22,500
2019$0$22,500$22,500
2019$0$22,500$22,500
2019$0$18,300$18,300
2018$0$18,300$18,300
2018$0$18,300$18,300
2018$0$18,300$18,300
2017$0$18,300$18,300
2017$0$18,300$18,300
2017$0$18,300$18,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 12/ / Location : 8257 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps