22054 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22054 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 36/ C /
Acct#
5814
Owner
INSKEEP INVESTMENTS LC ET ALS
Assessed Value
$160,300
Appraisal
$349,700
PID
5459
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
28.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,300$305,400$349,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$44,300$305,400$349,700$116,000$160,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP INVESTMENTS LC ET ALS
Address10167 BATTLE PARK RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1858
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 619/261
Sale Date09/10/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP INVESTMENTS LC ET ALS$00619/261 09/10/19970
INSKEEP, B CARLIN ET ALS$000428/241 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $126,598
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeELECTRIC
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,080 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.62
Frontage
Depth
Land$305,400
Clean & Green Value$116,000
Clean & Green Acres27.62

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,300$305,400$349,700
2025$44,300$305,400$349,700
2025$44,300$305,400$349,700
2024$44,200$252,800$297,000
2024$44,200$252,800$297,000
2024$44,200$252,800$297,000
2024$44,200$252,800$297,000
2023$44,200$252,800$297,000
2023$44,200$252,800$297,000
2023$44,200$252,800$297,000
2023$44,200$252,800$297,000
2023$32,600$230,700$263,300
2022$32,600$230,700$263,300
2022$32,600$230,700$263,300
2022$32,600$230,700$263,300
2022$32,600$230,700$263,300
2021$32,600$230,700$263,300
2021$32,600$230,700$263,300
2021$32,600$230,700$263,300
2021$32,600$230,700$263,300
2020$29,000$205,300$234,300
2020$29,000$205,300$234,300
2020$29,000$205,300$234,300
2020$29,000$205,300$234,300
2019$29,000$205,300$234,300
2019$29,000$205,300$234,300
2019$29,000$205,300$234,300
2019$29,000$205,300$234,300
2019$26,700$202,000$228,700
2018$26,700$202,000$228,700
2018$26,700$202,000$228,700
2018$26,700$202,000$228,700
2017$26,700$202,000$228,700
2017$26,700$202,000$228,700
2017$26,700$202,000$228,700

Assessment
2025$44,300$305,400$349,700$116,000$160,300
2025$44,300$305,400$349,700$116,000$160,300
2025$44,300$305,400$349,700$116,000$160,300
2024$44,200$252,800$297,000$94,800$139,000
2024$44,200$252,800$297,000$94,800$139,000
2024$44,200$252,800$297,000$94,800$139,000
2024$44,200$252,800$297,000$94,800$139,000
2023$44,200$252,800$297,000$94,800$139,000
2023$44,200$252,800$297,000$94,800$139,000
2023$44,200$252,800$297,000$94,800$139,000
2023$44,200$252,800$297,000$94,800$139,000
2023$32,600$230,700$263,300$90,800$123,400
2022$32,600$230,700$263,300$90,800$123,400
2022$32,600$230,700$263,300$90,800$123,400
2022$32,600$230,700$263,300$90,800$123,400
2022$32,600$230,700$263,300$90,800$123,400
2021$32,600$230,700$263,300$90,800$123,400
2021$32,600$230,700$263,300$90,800$123,400
2021$32,600$230,700$263,300$90,800$123,400
2021$32,600$230,700$263,300$90,800$123,400
2020$29,000$205,300$234,300$75,600$104,600
2020$29,000$205,300$234,300$75,600$104,600
2020$29,000$205,300$234,300$75,600$104,600
2020$29,000$205,300$234,300$205,300$234,300
2019$29,000$205,300$234,300$205,300$234,300
2019$29,000$205,300$234,300$205,300$234,300
2019$29,000$205,300$234,300$205,300$234,300
2019$29,000$205,300$234,300$205,300$234,300
2019$26,700$202,000$228,700$202,000$228,700
2018$26,700$202,000$228,700$202,000$228,700
2018$26,700$202,000$228,700$202,000$228,700
2018$26,700$202,000$228,700$202,000$228,700
2017$26,700$202,000$228,700$202,000$228,700
2017$26,700$202,000$228,700$202,000$228,700
2017$26,700$202,000$228,700$202,000$228,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 36/ C / Location : 22054 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps