11121 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11121 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 73/ /
Acct#
5819
Owner
INSKEEP INVESTMENTS LC
Assessed Value
$204,300
Appraisal
$267,600
PID
5464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS VEENEY
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$204,200$267,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$63,400$204,200$267,600$140,900$204,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP INVESTMENTS LC
Address10167 BATTLE PARK RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 619/261
Sale Date09/10/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP INVESTMENTS LC$00619/261 09/10/19970
INSKEEP, B CARLIN$000328/738 10/03/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $209,382
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
F30FIN UPPER .30 STORY 1,200 360
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   2,624 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)65
Frontage
Depth
Land$204,200
Clean & Green Value$140,900
Clean & Green Acres64.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$204,200$267,600
2025$63,400$204,200$267,600
2025$63,400$204,200$267,600
2024$62,400$179,200$241,600
2024$62,400$179,200$241,600
2024$62,400$179,200$241,600
2024$62,400$179,200$241,600
2023$62,400$179,200$241,600
2023$62,400$179,200$241,600
2023$62,400$179,200$241,600
2023$62,400$179,200$241,600
2023$46,600$179,200$225,800
2022$46,600$179,200$225,800
2022$46,600$179,200$225,800
2022$46,600$179,200$225,800
2022$46,600$179,200$225,800
2021$46,600$179,200$225,800
2021$46,600$179,200$225,800
2021$46,600$179,200$225,800
2021$46,600$179,200$225,800
2020$41,100$167,600$208,700
2020$41,100$167,600$208,700
2020$41,100$167,600$208,700
2020$41,100$167,600$208,700
2019$41,100$167,600$208,700
2019$41,100$167,600$208,700
2019$41,100$167,600$208,700
2019$41,100$167,600$208,700
2019$37,900$164,300$202,200
2018$37,900$164,300$202,200
2018$37,900$164,300$202,200
2018$37,900$164,300$202,200
2017$37,900$164,300$202,200
2017$37,900$164,300$202,200
2017$37,900$164,300$202,200

Assessment
2025$63,400$204,200$267,600$140,900$204,300
2025$63,400$204,200$267,600$140,900$204,300
2025$63,400$204,200$267,600$140,900$204,300
2024$62,400$179,200$241,600$122,500$184,900
2024$62,400$179,200$241,600$122,500$184,900
2024$62,400$179,200$241,600$122,500$184,900
2024$62,400$179,200$241,600$122,500$184,900
2023$62,400$179,200$241,600$122,500$184,900
2023$62,400$179,200$241,600$122,500$184,900
2023$62,400$179,200$241,600$122,500$184,900
2023$62,400$179,200$241,600$122,500$184,900
2023$46,600$179,200$225,800$115,700$162,300
2022$46,600$179,200$225,800$115,700$162,300
2022$46,600$179,200$225,800$115,700$162,300
2022$46,600$179,200$225,800$115,700$162,300
2022$46,600$179,200$225,800$115,700$162,300
2021$46,600$179,200$225,800$115,700$162,300
2021$46,600$179,200$225,800$115,700$162,300
2021$46,600$179,200$225,800$115,700$162,300
2021$46,600$179,200$225,800$115,700$162,300
2020$41,100$167,600$208,700$97,200$138,300
2020$41,100$167,600$208,700$97,200$138,300
2020$41,100$167,600$208,700$97,200$138,300
2020$41,100$167,600$208,700$167,600$208,700
2019$41,100$167,600$208,700$167,600$208,700
2019$41,100$167,600$208,700$167,600$208,700
2019$41,100$167,600$208,700$167,600$208,700
2019$41,100$167,600$208,700$167,600$208,700
2019$37,900$164,300$202,200$164,300$202,200
2018$37,900$164,300$202,200$164,300$202,200
2018$37,900$164,300$202,200$164,300$202,200
2018$37,900$164,300$202,200$164,300$202,200
2017$37,900$164,300$202,200$164,300$202,200
2017$37,900$164,300$202,200$164,300$202,200
2017$37,900$164,300$202,200$164,300$202,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 73/ / Location : 11121 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps