13223 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13223 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 85/ B /
Acct#
577
Owner
MALLINGER, MICHAEL DAVID
Total Market Value
$570,100
Appraisal
$570,100
PID
547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$172,100$570,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$172,100$570,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLINGER, MICHAEL DAVID
Address13223 ALUM SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5137
Sale Price$589,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3694/1
Sale Date08/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALLINGER, MICHAEL DAVID $589,90013694/10108/22/2024240003694
MACHUCA, KELVIN R $455,00014071/10104/30/2021210004071
SUTHARD, RACHEL ET VIR$299,90014244/10108/08/2017170004244
GATHANY, WILLIAM ET UX$275,00014404/0 06/28/20134404
BATTEN, CLARENCE L ET UX$84,0000291/186 08/25/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $393,740
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area816
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 144 0
TDKTrex Deck 376 0
   4,328 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$7,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$172,100$570,100
2025$398,000$172,100$570,100
2025$398,000$172,100$570,100
2024$398,000$172,100$570,100
2024$301,500$135,400$436,900
2024$301,500$135,400$436,900
2024$301,500$135,400$436,900
2023$301,500$135,400$436,900
2023$301,500$135,400$436,900
2023$301,500$135,400$436,900
2023$301,500$135,400$436,900
2023$236,800$120,400$357,200
2022$236,800$120,400$357,200
2022$236,800$120,400$357,200
2022$236,800$120,400$357,200
2022$236,800$120,400$357,200
2021$236,800$120,400$357,200
2021$236,800$120,400$357,200
2021$236,600$120,400$357,000
2021$236,600$120,400$357,000
2020$209,300$108,800$318,100
2020$209,300$108,800$318,100
2020$209,300$108,800$318,100
2020$209,100$108,800$317,900
2019$209,100$108,800$317,900
2019$209,100$108,800$317,900
2019$209,100$108,800$317,900
2019$209,100$108,800$317,900
2019$189,100$105,500$294,600
2018$189,100$105,500$294,600
2018$189,100$105,500$294,600
2018$189,100$105,500$294,600
2017$189,100$105,500$294,600
2017$189,100$105,500$294,600
2017$189,100$105,500$294,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$172,100$570,100
2025$398,000$172,100$570,100
2025$398,000$172,100$570,100
2024$398,000$172,100$570,100
2024$301,500$135,400$436,900
2024$301,500$135,400$436,900
2024$301,500$135,400$436,900
2023$301,500$135,400$436,900
2023$301,500$135,400$436,900
2023$301,500$135,400$436,900
2023$301,500$135,400$436,900
2023$236,800$120,400$357,200
2022$236,800$120,400$357,200
2022$236,800$120,400$357,200
2022$236,800$120,400$357,200
2022$236,800$120,400$357,200
2021$236,800$120,400$357,200
2021$236,800$120,400$357,200
2021$236,600$120,400$357,000
2021$236,600$120,400$357,000
2020$209,300$108,800$318,100
2020$209,300$108,800$318,100
2020$209,300$108,800$318,100
2020$209,100$108,800$317,900
2019$209,100$108,800$317,900
2019$209,100$108,800$317,900
2019$209,100$108,800$317,900
2019$209,100$108,800$317,900
2019$189,100$105,500$294,600
2018$189,100$105,500$294,600
2018$189,100$105,500$294,600
2018$189,100$105,500$294,600
2017$189,100$105,500$294,600
2017$189,100$105,500$294,600
2017$189,100$105,500$294,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 85/ B / Location : 13223 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps