DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 30/ C /
Acct#
5827
Owner
INSKEEP, BERNARD C JR ET ALS
Assessed Value
$21,100
Appraisal
$312,200
PID
5471
Building Count
1
Legal Description
N. OF ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
40
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$312,000$312,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$200$312,000$312,200$20,900$21,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP, BERNARD C JR ET ALS
Address10167 BATTLE PARK RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0332/147
Sale Date01/02/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP, BERNARD C JR ET ALS$000332/147 01/02/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40
Frontage
Depth
Land$312,000
Clean & Green Value$20,900
Clean & Green Acres40.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED60.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$312,000$312,200
2025$200$312,000$312,200
2025$200$312,000$312,200
2024$200$272,000$272,200
2024$200$272,000$272,200
2024$200$272,000$272,200
2024$200$272,000$272,200
2023$200$272,000$272,200
2023$200$272,000$272,200
2023$200$272,000$272,200
2023$200$272,000$272,200
2023$200$240,000$240,200
2022$200$240,000$240,200
2022$200$240,000$240,200
2022$200$240,000$240,200
2022$200$240,000$240,200
2021$200$240,000$240,200
2021$200$240,000$240,200
2021$200$240,000$240,200
2021$200$240,000$240,200
2020$200$220,000$220,200
2020$200$220,000$220,200
2020$200$220,000$220,200
2020$200$220,000$220,200
2019$200$220,000$220,200
2019$200$220,000$220,200
2019$200$220,000$220,200
2019$200$220,000$220,200
2019$200$220,000$220,200
2018$200$220,000$220,200
2018$200$220,000$220,200
2018$200$220,000$220,200
2017$200$220,000$220,200
2017$200$220,000$220,200
2017$200$220,000$220,200

Assessment
2025$200$312,000$312,200$20,900$21,100
2025$200$312,000$312,200$20,900$21,100
2025$200$312,000$312,200$20,900$21,100
2024$200$272,000$272,200$21,300$21,500
2024$200$272,000$272,200$21,300$21,500
2024$200$272,000$272,200$21,300$21,500
2024$200$272,000$272,200$21,300$21,500
2023$200$272,000$272,200$21,300$21,500
2023$200$272,000$272,200$21,300$21,500
2023$200$272,000$272,200$21,300$21,500
2023$200$272,000$272,200$21,300$21,500
2023$200$240,000$240,200$15,500$15,700
2022$200$240,000$240,200$15,500$15,700
2022$200$240,000$240,200$15,500$15,700
2022$200$240,000$240,200$15,500$15,700
2022$200$240,000$240,200$15,500$15,700
2021$200$240,000$240,200$15,500$15,700
2021$200$240,000$240,200$15,500$15,700
2021$200$240,000$240,200$15,500$15,700
2021$200$240,000$240,200$15,500$15,700
2020$200$220,000$220,200$15,000$15,200
2020$200$220,000$220,200$15,000$15,200
2020$200$220,000$220,200$15,000$15,200
2020$200$220,000$220,200$220,000$220,200
2019$200$220,000$220,200$220,000$220,200
2019$200$220,000$220,200$220,000$220,200
2019$200$220,000$220,200$220,000$220,200
2019$200$220,000$220,200$220,000$220,200
2019$200$220,000$220,200$220,000$220,200
2018$200$220,000$220,200$220,000$220,200
2018$200$220,000$220,200$220,000$220,200
2018$200$220,000$220,200$220,000$220,200
2017$200$220,000$220,200$220,000$220,200
2017$200$220,000$220,200$220,000$220,200
2017$200$220,000$220,200$220,000$220,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 30/ C / Location : DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps