10111 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10111 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
61/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
5829
Owner
INSKEEP INVESTMENTS LC ET ALS
Assessed Value
$182,600
Appraisal
$461,900
PID
5473
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT WEST OF RT 15
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
39.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,700$396,200$461,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$65,700$396,200$461,900$116,900$182,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP INVESTMENTS LC ET ALS
Address10167 BATTLE PARK RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 619/261
Sale Date09/10/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP INVESTMENTS LC ET ALS$00619/261 09/10/19970
INSKEEP, BERNARD C ET ALS$01596/656 12/10/19960
INSKEEP, BERNARD CARLIN ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,156
Replacement Cost: $186,205
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
CRLCrawl Space 1,156 0
DCKDeck 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
   2,552 1,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.61
Frontage
Depth
Land$396,200
Clean & Green Value$116,900
Clean & Green Acres38.61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,700$396,200$461,900
2025$65,700$396,200$461,900
2025$65,700$396,200$461,900
2024$71,800$332,500$404,300
2024$71,800$332,500$404,300
2024$71,800$332,500$404,300
2024$71,800$332,500$404,300
2023$71,000$332,500$403,500
2023$71,000$332,500$403,500
2023$71,000$332,500$403,500
2023$71,000$332,500$403,500
2023$51,000$301,700$352,700
2022$51,000$301,700$352,700
2022$51,000$301,700$352,700
2022$51,000$301,700$352,700
2022$51,000$301,700$352,700
2021$51,000$301,700$352,700
2021$51,000$301,700$352,700
2021$51,000$301,700$352,700
2021$51,000$301,700$352,700
2020$49,600$270,800$320,400
2020$49,600$270,800$320,400
2020$49,600$270,800$320,400
2020$49,600$270,800$320,400
2019$49,600$270,800$320,400
2019$49,600$270,800$320,400
2019$49,600$270,800$320,400
2019$49,600$270,800$320,400
2019$41,900$267,500$309,400
2018$41,900$267,500$309,400
2018$41,900$267,500$309,400
2018$41,900$267,500$309,400
2017$41,900$267,500$309,400
2017$41,900$267,500$309,400
2017$41,900$267,500$309,400

Assessment
2025$65,700$396,200$461,900$116,900$182,600
2025$65,700$396,200$461,900$116,900$182,600
2025$65,700$396,200$461,900$116,900$182,600
2024$71,800$332,500$404,300$93,600$165,400
2024$71,800$332,500$404,300$93,600$165,400
2024$71,800$332,500$404,300$93,600$165,400
2024$71,800$332,500$404,300$93,600$165,400
2023$71,000$332,500$403,500$93,600$164,600
2023$71,000$332,500$403,500$93,600$164,600
2023$71,000$332,500$403,500$93,600$164,600
2023$71,000$332,500$403,500$93,600$164,600
2023$51,000$301,700$352,700$88,700$139,700
2022$51,000$301,700$352,700$88,700$139,700
2022$51,000$301,700$352,700$88,700$139,700
2022$51,000$301,700$352,700$88,700$139,700
2022$51,000$301,700$352,700$88,700$139,700
2021$51,000$301,700$352,700$88,700$139,700
2021$51,000$301,700$352,700$88,700$139,700
2021$51,000$301,700$352,700$88,700$139,700
2021$51,000$301,700$352,700$88,700$139,700
2020$49,600$270,800$320,400$75,300$124,900
2020$49,600$270,800$320,400$75,300$124,900
2020$49,600$270,800$320,400$75,300$124,900
2020$49,600$270,800$320,400$270,800$320,400
2019$49,600$270,800$320,400$270,800$320,400
2019$49,600$270,800$320,400$270,800$320,400
2019$49,600$270,800$320,400$270,800$320,400
2019$49,600$270,800$320,400$270,800$320,400
2019$41,900$267,500$309,400$267,500$309,400
2018$41,900$267,500$309,400$267,500$309,400
2018$41,900$267,500$309,400$267,500$309,400
2018$41,900$267,500$309,400$267,500$309,400
2017$41,900$267,500$309,400$267,500$309,400
2017$41,900$267,500$309,400$267,500$309,400
2017$41,900$267,500$309,400$267,500$309,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 35/ A / Location : 10111 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps