JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
60/ / 25/ /
Acct#
578
Owner
BATTLE PARK FARMS
Assessed Value
$116,100
Appraisal
$356,100
PID
548
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
135.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,400$337,700$356,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,700$116,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTLE PARK FARMS
Address10167 BATTLE PARK RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$148,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0289/723
Sale Date01/01/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATTLE PARK FARMS$148,00000289/723 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)135.06
Frontage
Depth
Land$337,700
Clean & Green Value$97,700
Clean & Green Acres135.06

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT432.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1470.00 UNITS$5,9001
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF5400.00 UNITS$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,400$337,700$356,100
2025$18,400$337,700$356,100
2025$18,400$337,700$356,100
2024$18,400$337,700$356,100
2024$18,400$337,700$356,100
2024$18,400$337,700$356,100
2024$18,400$337,700$356,100
2023$18,400$337,700$356,100
2023$18,400$337,700$356,100
2023$18,400$337,700$356,100
2023$18,400$337,700$356,100
2023$18,400$337,700$356,100
2022$18,400$337,700$356,100
2022$18,400$337,700$356,100
2022$18,400$337,700$356,100
2022$18,400$337,700$356,100
2021$18,400$337,700$356,100
2021$18,400$337,700$356,100
2021$18,400$337,700$356,100
2021$18,400$337,700$356,100
2020$18,400$337,700$356,100
2020$18,400$337,700$356,100
2020$18,400$337,700$356,100
2020$18,400$337,700$356,100
2019$18,400$337,700$356,100
2019$18,400$337,700$356,100
2019$18,400$337,700$356,100
2019$18,400$337,700$356,100
2019$18,400$337,700$356,100
2018$18,400$337,700$356,100
2018$18,400$337,700$356,100
2018$18,400$337,700$356,100
2017$18,400$337,700$356,100
2017$18,400$337,700$356,100
2017$18,400$337,700$356,100

Assessment
2025$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,700$116,100
2025$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,700$116,100
2025$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,700$116,100
2024$18,400$337,700$356,100$111,900$130,300
2024$18,400$337,700$356,100$111,900$130,300
2024$18,400$337,700$356,100$111,900$130,300
2024$18,400$337,700$356,100$111,900$130,300
2023$18,400$337,700$356,100$111,900$130,300
2023$18,400$337,700$356,100$111,900$130,300
2023$18,400$337,700$356,100$111,900$130,300
2023$18,400$337,700$356,100$111,900$130,300
2023$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,000$115,400
2022$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,000$115,400
2022$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,000$115,400
2022$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,000$115,400
2022$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,000$115,400
2021$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,000$115,400
2021$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,000$115,400
2021$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,000$115,400
2021$18,400$337,700$356,100$97,000$115,400
2020$18,400$337,700$356,100$82,900$101,300
2020$18,400$337,700$356,100$82,900$101,300
2020$18,400$337,700$356,100$82,900$101,300
2020$18,400$337,700$356,100$337,700$356,100
2019$18,400$337,700$356,100$337,700$356,100
2019$18,400$337,700$356,100$337,700$356,100
2019$18,400$337,700$356,100$337,700$356,100
2019$18,400$337,700$356,100$337,700$356,100
2019$18,400$337,700$356,100$337,700$356,100
2018$18,400$337,700$356,100$337,700$356,100
2018$18,400$337,700$356,100$337,700$356,100
2018$18,400$337,700$356,100$337,700$356,100
2017$18,400$337,700$356,100$337,700$356,100
2017$18,400$337,700$356,100$337,700$356,100
2017$18,400$337,700$356,100$337,700$356,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 25/ / Location : JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps