22207 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22207 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 86/ /
Acct#
5836
Owner
BULL RUN HUNT INC
Total Market Value
$294,200
Appraisal
$294,200
PID
5480
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
60
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$65,600$294,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$65,600$294,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBULL RUN HUNT INC
AddressPO BOX 14
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0017
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 332/0
Sale Date01/13/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BULL RUN HUNT INC$75,0001332/0 01/13/2003030000332
SPRINGFIELD LC$00519/40 12/27/19930
INSKEEP, CLYDE R$000327/199 08/13/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost: $195,669
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 950 950
DCKDeck 498 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 234 0
   1,682 950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)60
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF5000.00 UNITS$15,0001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT2000.00 UNITS$2,0001
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNRIRUN IN160.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL2016.00 UNITS$55,6001
KENKENNELTY1TYPICAL 1448.00 UNITS$6,3001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN16.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$65,600$294,200
2025$228,600$65,600$294,200
2025$222,800$65,600$288,400
2024$213,100$73,300$286,400
2024$213,100$73,300$286,400
2024$213,100$73,300$286,400
2024$213,100$73,300$286,400
2023$213,100$73,300$286,400
2023$213,100$73,300$286,400
2023$213,100$73,300$286,400
2023$213,100$73,300$286,400
2023$213,100$73,300$286,400
2022$122,500$65,000$187,500
2022$122,500$65,000$187,500
2022$81,100$65,000$146,100
2022$81,100$65,000$146,100
2021$81,100$65,000$146,100
2021$81,100$65,000$146,100
2021$81,100$65,000$146,100
2021$81,100$65,000$146,100
2020$73,100$57,200$130,300
2020$73,100$57,200$130,300
2020$73,100$57,200$130,300
2020$73,100$57,200$130,300
2019$73,100$57,200$130,300
2019$73,100$57,200$130,300
2019$73,100$57,200$130,300
2019$73,100$57,200$130,300
2019$71,000$48,300$119,300
2018$71,000$48,300$119,300
2018$71,000$48,300$119,300
2018$71,000$48,300$119,300
2017$71,000$48,300$119,300
2017$71,000$48,300$119,300
2017$71,000$48,300$119,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$65,600$294,200
2025$228,600$65,600$294,200
2025$222,800$65,600$288,400
2024$213,100$73,300$286,400
2024$213,100$73,300$286,400
2024$213,100$73,300$286,400
2024$213,100$73,300$286,400
2023$213,100$73,300$286,400
2023$213,100$73,300$286,400
2023$213,100$73,300$286,400
2023$213,100$73,300$286,400
2023$213,100$73,300$286,400
2022$122,500$65,000$187,500
2022$122,500$65,000$187,500
2022$81,100$65,000$146,100
2022$81,100$65,000$146,100
2021$81,100$65,000$146,100
2021$81,100$65,000$146,100
2021$81,100$65,000$146,100
2021$81,100$65,000$146,100
2020$73,100$57,200$130,300
2020$73,100$57,200$130,300
2020$73,100$57,200$130,300
2020$73,100$57,200$130,300
2019$73,100$57,200$130,300
2019$73,100$57,200$130,300
2019$73,100$57,200$130,300
2019$73,100$57,200$130,300
2019$71,000$48,300$119,300
2018$71,000$48,300$119,300
2018$71,000$48,300$119,300
2018$71,000$48,300$119,300
2017$71,000$48,300$119,300
2017$71,000$48,300$119,300
2017$71,000$48,300$119,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 86/ / Location : 22207 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps