19115 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19115 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 80/ E /
Acct#
5840
Owner
INSKEEP, RUSSELL H JR
Total Market Value
$358,500
Appraisal
$358,500
PID
5484
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$76,500$358,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$76,500$358,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP, RUSSELL H JR
INSKEEP, JOHN BOSWELL
Address19115 MT PONY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7552
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2289/1
Sale Date08/15/2020
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP, RUSSELL H JR$012289/11308/15/2020190003579
INSKEEP, JEAN H$012289/10605/15/2019190002289
INSKEEP, JEAN H TR ET AL$025268/0 09/04/20125268
INSKEEP, JEAN H$0111690/0 09/21/200511690
INSKEEP, RUSSELL H ET UX$140,0001547/243 01/24/19950
INSKEEP, HAROLD J ET UX$5,0000256/273 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,923
Replacement Cost: $342,021
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area304
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,923 1,923
BSMBasement 304 0
COVCovered Patio 392 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 129 0
PTOPatio 234 0
   3,582 1,923

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$76,500$358,500
2025$282,000$76,500$358,500
2025$282,000$76,500$358,500
2024$268,700$66,500$335,200
2024$268,700$66,500$335,200
2024$268,700$66,500$335,200
2024$268,700$66,500$335,200
2023$268,700$66,500$335,200
2023$268,700$66,500$335,200
2023$268,700$66,500$335,200
2023$268,700$66,500$335,200
2023$200,300$56,500$256,800
2022$200,300$56,500$256,800
2022$200,300$56,500$256,800
2022$200,300$56,500$256,800
2022$200,300$56,500$256,800
2021$200,300$56,500$256,800
2021$200,300$56,500$256,800
2021$200,300$56,500$256,800
2021$200,300$56,500$256,800
2020$186,400$46,700$233,100
2020$186,400$46,700$233,100
2020$186,400$46,700$233,100
2020$186,400$46,700$233,100
2019$186,400$46,700$233,100
2019$186,400$46,700$233,100
2019$186,400$46,700$233,100
2019$186,400$46,700$233,100
2019$167,800$46,700$214,500
2018$167,800$46,700$214,500
2018$167,800$46,700$214,500
2018$167,800$46,700$214,500
2017$167,800$46,700$214,500
2017$167,800$46,700$214,500
2017$167,800$46,700$214,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$76,500$358,500
2025$282,000$76,500$358,500
2025$282,000$76,500$358,500
2024$268,700$66,500$335,200
2024$268,700$66,500$335,200
2024$268,700$66,500$335,200
2024$268,700$66,500$335,200
2023$268,700$66,500$335,200
2023$268,700$66,500$335,200
2023$268,700$66,500$335,200
2023$268,700$66,500$335,200
2023$200,300$56,500$256,800
2022$200,300$56,500$256,800
2022$200,300$56,500$256,800
2022$200,300$56,500$256,800
2022$200,300$56,500$256,800
2021$200,300$56,500$256,800
2021$200,300$56,500$256,800
2021$200,300$56,500$256,800
2021$200,300$56,500$256,800
2020$186,400$46,700$233,100
2020$186,400$46,700$233,100
2020$186,400$46,700$233,100
2020$186,400$46,700$233,100
2019$186,400$46,700$233,100
2019$186,400$46,700$233,100
2019$186,400$46,700$233,100
2019$186,400$46,700$233,100
2019$167,800$46,700$214,500
2018$167,800$46,700$214,500
2018$167,800$46,700$214,500
2018$167,800$46,700$214,500
2017$167,800$46,700$214,500
2017$167,800$46,700$214,500
2017$167,800$46,700$214,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 80/ E / Location : 19115 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps