21383 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21383 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 43/ /
Acct#
5841
Owner
WALTHER, PETER W ET UX
Assessed Value
$662,700
Appraisal
$1,211,600
PID
5485
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
73.2243
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,000$600,600$1,211,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$611,000$600,600$1,211,600$51,700$662,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTHER, PETER W ET UX
Address205 W ASHER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3236
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0039/1
Sale Date01/03/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALTHER, PETER W ET UX $030039/10201/03/2025250000039
WALTHER, PETER W ET UX $1,100,00013560/10108/15/2024240003560
JAMES/BRANDYWINE, LC$00547/278 01/24/19950
INSKEEP, JAMES LEROY & MARGARET G$00544/550 12/09/19940
INSKEEP, JAMES LEROY$000327/192 08/13/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 5,758
Replacement Cost: $817,898
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1PARQUET FLOOR
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2537
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,221 3,221
FFLFirst Floor 2,537 2,537
BSMBasement 2,537 0
GARGarage 1,032 0
OPROpen Porch 681 0
   10,008 5,758

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)73.22
Frontage
Depth
Land$600,600
Clean & Green Value$51,700
Clean & Green Acres73.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE SHELL NO DWMTMETAL1650.00 UNITS$38,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED300.00 UNITS$3001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED240.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400$512,600$513,000
2025$400$512,600$513,000
2025$400$1,082,300$1,082,700
2024$400$820,000$820,400
2024$0$688,800$688,800
2024$0$688,800$688,800
2024$0$688,800$688,800
2023$0$688,800$688,800
2023$0$688,800$688,800
2023$0$688,800$688,800
2023$0$688,800$688,800
2023$0$688,800$688,800
2022$0$688,800$688,800
2022$0$688,800$688,800
2022$0$688,800$688,800
2022$0$688,800$688,800
2021$0$688,800$688,800
2021$0$688,800$688,800
2021$0$688,800$688,800
2021$0$688,800$688,800
2020$0$688,800$688,800
2020$0$688,800$688,800
2020$0$688,800$688,800
2020$0$688,800$688,800
2019$0$688,800$688,800
2019$0$688,800$688,800
2019$0$688,800$688,800
2019$0$688,800$688,800
2019$0$688,800$688,800
2018$0$688,800$688,800
2018$0$688,800$688,800
2018$0$688,800$688,800
2017$0$688,800$688,800
2017$0$688,800$688,800
2017$0$688,800$688,800

Assessment
2025$400$512,600$513,000$51,700$52,100
2025$400$512,600$513,000$51,700$52,100
2025$400$1,082,300$1,082,700$113,100$113,500
2024$400$820,000$820,400$124,200$124,600
2024$0$688,800$688,800$124,200$124,200
2024$0$688,800$688,800$124,200$124,200
2024$0$688,800$688,800$124,200$124,200
2023$0$688,800$688,800$124,200$124,200
2023$0$688,800$688,800$124,200$124,200
2023$0$688,800$688,800$124,200$124,200
2023$0$688,800$688,800$124,200$124,200
2023$0$688,800$688,800$102,500$102,500
2022$0$688,800$688,800$102,500$102,500
2022$0$688,800$688,800$102,500$102,500
2022$0$688,800$688,800$102,500$102,500
2022$0$688,800$688,800$102,500$102,500
2021$0$688,800$688,800$102,500$102,500
2021$0$688,800$688,800$102,500$102,500
2021$0$688,800$688,800$102,500$102,500
2021$0$688,800$688,800$102,500$102,500
2020$0$688,800$688,800$90,600$90,600
2020$0$688,800$688,800$90,600$90,600
2020$0$688,800$688,800$90,600$90,600
2020$0$688,800$688,800$688,800$688,800
2019$0$688,800$688,800$688,800$688,800
2019$0$688,800$688,800$688,800$688,800
2019$0$688,800$688,800$688,800$688,800
2019$0$688,800$688,800$688,800$688,800
2019$0$688,800$688,800$688,800$688,800
2018$0$688,800$688,800$688,800$688,800
2018$0$688,800$688,800$688,800$688,800
2018$0$688,800$688,800$688,800$688,800
2017$0$688,800$688,800$688,800$688,800
2017$0$688,800$688,800$688,800$688,800
2017$0$688,800$688,800$688,800$688,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 43/ / Location : 21383 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel