10211 BRANDYWINE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10211 BRANDYWINE RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 36/ A /
Acct#
5842
Owner
JAMES/BRANDYWINE, LC
Assessed Value
$224,800
Appraisal
$889,100
PID
5486
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOME TRACT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
129.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,100$865,000$889,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$24,100$865,000$889,100$200,700$224,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES/BRANDYWINE, LC
Address10276 BRANDYWINE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 547/278
Sale Date01/23/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMES/BRANDYWINE, LC$00547/278 01/23/19950
INSKEEP, JAMES LEROY & MARGARET G$00544/550 12/09/19940
INSKEEP, JAMES LEROY$000327/192 08/13/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $156,642
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 182 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   2,670 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)129.33
Frontage
Depth
Land$865,000
Clean & Green Value$200,700
Clean & Green Acres128.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT720.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1520.00 UNITS$4,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME3556.00 UNITS$3,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1144.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1320.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1564.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL5920.00 UNITS$5,9001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING1024.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING1408.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING2640.00 UNITS$1,3001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDFRFRAME1920.00 UNITS$1,0001
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOTLTILE1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,100$865,000$889,100
2025$24,100$865,000$889,100
2025$24,100$865,000$889,100
2024$24,100$711,700$735,800
2024$24,100$711,700$735,800
2024$24,100$711,700$735,800
2024$24,100$711,700$735,800
2023$24,100$711,700$735,800
2023$24,100$711,700$735,800
2023$24,100$711,700$735,800
2023$24,100$711,700$735,800
2023$24,100$660,300$684,400
2022$24,100$660,300$684,400
2022$24,100$660,300$684,400
2022$24,100$660,300$684,400
2022$24,100$660,300$684,400
2021$24,100$660,300$684,400
2021$24,100$660,300$684,400
2021$24,100$660,300$684,400
2021$24,100$660,300$684,400
2020$24,100$648,700$672,800
2020$24,100$648,700$672,800
2020$24,100$648,700$672,800
2020$24,100$648,700$672,800
2019$24,100$648,700$672,800
2019$24,100$648,700$672,800
2019$24,100$648,700$672,800
2019$24,100$648,700$672,800
2019$24,100$632,600$656,700
2018$24,100$632,600$656,700
2018$24,100$632,600$656,700
2018$24,100$632,600$656,700
2017$24,100$632,600$656,700
2017$24,100$632,600$656,700
2017$24,100$632,600$656,700

Assessment
2025$24,100$865,000$889,100$200,700$224,800
2025$24,100$865,000$889,100$200,700$224,800
2025$24,100$865,000$889,100$200,700$224,800
2024$24,100$711,700$735,800$189,000$213,100
2024$24,100$711,700$735,800$189,000$213,100
2024$24,100$711,700$735,800$189,000$213,100
2024$24,100$711,700$735,800$189,000$213,100
2023$24,100$711,700$735,800$189,000$213,100
2023$24,100$711,700$735,800$189,000$213,100
2023$24,100$711,700$735,800$189,000$213,100
2023$24,100$711,700$735,800$189,000$213,100
2023$24,100$660,300$684,400$171,100$195,200
2022$24,100$660,300$684,400$171,100$195,200
2022$24,100$660,300$684,400$171,100$195,200
2022$24,100$660,300$684,400$171,100$195,200
2022$24,100$660,300$684,400$171,100$195,200
2021$24,100$660,300$684,400$171,100$195,200
2021$24,100$660,300$684,400$171,100$195,200
2021$24,100$660,300$684,400$171,100$195,200
2021$24,100$660,300$684,400$171,100$195,200
2020$24,100$648,700$672,800$146,000$170,100
2020$24,100$648,700$672,800$146,000$170,100
2020$24,100$648,700$672,800$146,000$170,100
2020$24,100$648,700$672,800$648,700$672,800
2019$24,100$648,700$672,800$648,700$672,800
2019$24,100$648,700$672,800$648,700$672,800
2019$24,100$648,700$672,800$648,700$672,800
2019$24,100$648,700$672,800$648,700$672,800
2019$24,100$632,600$656,700$632,600$656,700
2018$24,100$632,600$656,700$632,600$656,700
2018$24,100$632,600$656,700$632,600$656,700
2018$24,100$632,600$656,700$632,600$656,700
2017$24,100$632,600$656,700$632,600$656,700
2017$24,100$632,600$656,700$632,600$656,700
2017$24,100$632,600$656,700$632,600$656,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 36/ A / Location : 10211 BRANDYWINE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps