114 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 15/ 4/ /
Acct#
5845
Owner
LOVELL ROBERT C JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$350,800
Appraisal
$350,800
PID
5489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUNSET VIEW SUB LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$95,200$350,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$95,200$350,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVELL ROBERT C JR ET UX
Address114 GARR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1510
Sale Price$236,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0467/1
Sale Date01/31/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOVELL ROBERT C JR ET UX$236,00010467/10101/31/2019190000467
BELL, ROBERT S ET UX$206,000113043/0 12/03/200413043
JAMES, LINDA H$85,3500570/213 12/28/19950
LONG, GLORIA INSKEEP$49,0000342/566 01/02/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $295,607
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,772 1,772
PTOPatio 252 0
   2,024 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0338
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT112.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$95,200$350,800
2025$255,600$95,200$350,800
2025$255,600$95,200$350,800
2024$258,800$64,900$323,700
2024$258,800$64,900$323,700
2024$258,800$64,900$323,700
2024$258,800$64,900$323,700
2023$258,800$64,900$323,700
2023$258,800$64,900$323,700
2023$258,800$64,900$323,700
2023$258,800$64,900$323,700
2023$187,400$64,900$252,300
2022$187,400$64,900$252,300
2022$187,400$64,900$252,300
2022$187,400$64,900$252,300
2022$187,400$64,900$252,300
2021$187,400$64,900$252,300
2021$187,400$64,900$252,300
2021$187,400$64,900$252,300
2021$187,400$64,900$252,300
2020$180,900$44,000$224,900
2020$180,900$44,000$224,900
2020$180,900$44,000$224,900
2020$180,900$44,000$224,900
2019$180,900$44,000$224,900
2019$180,900$44,000$224,900
2019$180,900$44,000$224,900
2019$180,900$44,000$224,900
2019$120,300$44,000$164,300
2018$120,300$44,000$164,300
2018$120,300$44,000$164,300
2018$120,300$44,000$164,300
2017$120,300$44,000$164,300
2017$120,300$44,000$164,300
2017$120,300$44,000$164,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$95,200$350,800
2025$255,600$95,200$350,800
2025$255,600$95,200$350,800
2024$258,800$64,900$323,700
2024$258,800$64,900$323,700
2024$258,800$64,900$323,700
2024$258,800$64,900$323,700
2023$258,800$64,900$323,700
2023$258,800$64,900$323,700
2023$258,800$64,900$323,700
2023$258,800$64,900$323,700
2023$187,400$64,900$252,300
2022$187,400$64,900$252,300
2022$187,400$64,900$252,300
2022$187,400$64,900$252,300
2022$187,400$64,900$252,300
2021$187,400$64,900$252,300
2021$187,400$64,900$252,300
2021$187,400$64,900$252,300
2021$187,400$64,900$252,300
2020$180,900$44,000$224,900
2020$180,900$44,000$224,900
2020$180,900$44,000$224,900
2020$180,900$44,000$224,900
2019$180,900$44,000$224,900
2019$180,900$44,000$224,900
2019$180,900$44,000$224,900
2019$180,900$44,000$224,900
2019$120,300$44,000$164,300
2018$120,300$44,000$164,300
2018$120,300$44,000$164,300
2018$120,300$44,000$164,300
2017$120,300$44,000$164,300
2017$120,300$44,000$164,300
2017$120,300$44,000$164,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 15/ 4/ / Location : 114 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps