10215 INSKEEP LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10215 INSKEEP LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 36/ A2 /
Acct#
5846
Owner
JONES, ELLEN I TEE ET ALS
Assessed Value
$120,200
Appraisal
$194,500
PID
5490
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 342/557 PLAT DB 491/39
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,400$177,100$194,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$17,400$177,100$194,500$102,800$120,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, ELLEN I TEE ET ALS
Address10249 INSKEEP LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1853
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 708/464
Sale Date01/21/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, ELLEN I TEE ET ALS$01708/464 01/21/20000
INSKEEP, JAMES L JR$01694/557 08/20/19990
INSKEEP, JAMES LEROY JR ET UX$000446/149 11/13/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $173,866
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area440
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 946 946
FUSFinished Upper Story 776 776
BSMBasement 440 0
DCKDeck 325 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,769 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.66
Frontage
Depth
Land$177,100
Clean & Green Value$102,800
Clean & Green Acres9.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,400$177,100$194,500
2025$17,400$177,100$194,500
2025$26,100$177,100$203,200
2024$24,600$137,600$162,200
2024$24,600$137,600$162,200
2024$24,600$137,600$162,200
2024$24,600$137,600$162,200
2023$24,600$137,600$162,200
2023$24,600$137,600$162,200
2023$24,600$137,600$162,200
2023$24,600$137,600$162,200
2023$18,500$137,600$156,100
2022$18,500$137,600$156,100
2022$18,500$137,600$156,100
2022$18,500$137,600$156,100
2022$18,500$137,600$156,100
2021$18,500$137,600$156,100
2021$18,500$137,600$156,100
2021$18,500$137,600$156,100
2021$18,500$137,600$156,100
2020$17,100$126,000$143,100
2020$101,800$126,000$227,800
2020$101,800$126,000$227,800
2020$101,800$126,000$227,800
2019$101,800$126,000$227,800
2019$101,800$126,000$227,800
2019$101,800$126,000$227,800
2019$101,800$126,000$227,800
2019$99,200$122,700$221,900
2018$99,200$122,700$221,900
2018$99,200$122,700$221,900
2018$99,100$122,700$221,800
2017$99,100$122,700$221,800
2017$99,100$122,700$221,800
2017$99,100$122,700$221,800

Assessment
2025$17,400$177,100$194,500$102,800$120,200
2025$17,400$177,100$194,500$102,800$120,200
2025$26,100$177,100$203,200$102,800$128,900
2024$24,600$137,600$162,200$78,900$103,500
2024$24,600$137,600$162,200$78,900$103,500
2024$24,600$137,600$162,200$78,900$103,500
2024$24,600$137,600$162,200$78,900$103,500
2023$24,600$137,600$162,200$78,900$103,500
2023$24,600$137,600$162,200$78,900$103,500
2023$24,600$137,600$162,200$78,900$103,500
2023$24,600$137,600$162,200$78,900$103,500
2023$18,500$137,600$156,100$77,700$96,200
2022$18,500$137,600$156,100$77,700$96,200
2022$18,500$137,600$156,100$77,700$96,200
2022$18,500$137,600$156,100$77,700$96,200
2022$18,500$137,600$156,100$77,700$96,200
2021$18,500$137,600$156,100$77,700$96,200
2021$18,500$137,600$156,100$77,700$96,200
2021$18,500$137,600$156,100$77,700$96,200
2021$18,500$137,600$156,100$77,700$96,200
2020$17,100$126,000$143,100$65,000$82,100
2020$101,800$126,000$227,800$65,000$166,800
2020$101,800$126,000$227,800$65,000$166,800
2020$101,800$126,000$227,800$126,000$227,800
2019$101,800$126,000$227,800$126,000$227,800
2019$101,800$126,000$227,800$126,000$227,800
2019$101,800$126,000$227,800$126,000$227,800
2019$101,800$126,000$227,800$126,000$227,800
2019$99,200$122,700$221,900$122,700$221,900
2018$99,200$122,700$221,900$122,700$221,900
2018$99,200$122,700$221,900$122,700$221,900
2018$99,100$122,700$221,800$122,700$221,800
2017$99,100$122,700$221,800$122,700$221,800
2017$99,100$122,700$221,800$122,700$221,800
2017$99,100$122,700$221,800$122,700$221,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 36/ A2 / Location : 10215 INSKEEP LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps