10276 BRANDYWINE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10276 BRANDYWINE RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 36/ B /
Acct#
5850
Owner
INSKEEP, JAMES LEROY JR TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$505,700
Appraisal
$642,500
PID
5494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE PLAT DB 443/222
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$249,900$642,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$392,600$249,900$642,500$113,100$505,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP, JAMES LEROY JR TR ET AL
Address10276 BRANDYWINE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1800
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4092/1
Sale Date08/07/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP, JAMES LEROY JR TR ET AL$014092/10208/07/2019190004092
INSKEEP, JAMES LEROY JR ET UX $013872/10207/29/2019190003872
INSKEEP, JAMES L JR$01708/464 01/21/20000
JONES, ELLEN I TEE ET ALS$01708/461 01/21/20000
JONES, ELLEN I TEE$01686/23 06/07/19990
INSKEEP, JAMES L$010/0 01/16/19980
INSKEEP, MARGARET G$000443/220 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,153
Replacement Cost: $547,543
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PLASTER
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,153 3,153
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 228 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 2,094 0
SCRScreened Porch 352 0
   6,939 3,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$249,900
Clean & Green Value$113,100
Clean & Green Acres19.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL720.00 UNITS$3,8001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'585.00 UNITS$13,9001
SHPSHOPVL2VINYL D1000.00 UNITS$6,0001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$249,900$642,500
2025$392,600$249,900$642,500
2025$392,600$249,900$642,500
2024$376,100$201,600$577,700
2024$377,600$201,600$579,200
2024$377,600$201,600$579,200
2024$377,600$201,600$579,200
2023$377,600$201,600$579,200
2023$377,600$201,600$579,200
2023$377,600$201,600$579,200
2023$377,600$201,600$579,200
2023$296,100$197,800$493,900
2022$296,100$197,800$493,900
2022$296,100$197,800$493,900
2022$296,100$197,800$493,900
2022$296,100$197,800$493,900
2021$296,100$197,800$493,900
2021$296,100$197,800$493,900
2021$296,100$197,800$493,900
2021$296,100$197,800$493,900
2020$268,500$184,200$452,700
2020$268,500$184,200$452,700
2020$268,500$184,200$452,700
2020$268,500$184,200$452,700
2019$268,500$184,200$452,700
2019$268,500$184,200$452,700
2019$268,500$184,200$452,700
2019$268,500$184,200$452,700
2019$250,600$180,900$431,500
2018$250,600$180,900$431,500
2018$250,600$180,900$431,500
2018$250,600$180,900$431,500
2017$250,600$180,900$431,500
2017$250,600$180,900$431,500
2017$250,600$180,900$431,500

Assessment
2025$392,600$249,900$642,500$113,100$505,700
2025$392,600$249,900$642,500$113,100$505,700
2025$392,600$249,900$642,500$113,100$505,700
2024$376,100$201,600$577,700$90,800$466,900
2024$377,600$201,600$579,200$90,800$468,400
2024$377,600$201,600$579,200$90,800$468,400
2024$377,600$201,600$579,200$90,800$468,400
2023$377,600$201,600$579,200$90,800$468,400
2023$377,600$201,600$579,200$90,800$468,400
2023$377,600$201,600$579,200$90,800$468,400
2023$377,600$201,600$579,200$90,800$468,400
2023$296,100$197,800$493,900$88,000$384,100
2022$296,100$197,800$493,900$88,000$384,100
2022$296,100$197,800$493,900$88,000$384,100
2022$296,100$197,800$493,900$88,000$384,100
2022$296,100$197,800$493,900$88,000$384,100
2021$296,100$197,800$493,900$88,000$384,100
2021$296,100$197,800$493,900$88,000$384,100
2021$296,100$197,800$493,900$88,000$384,100
2021$296,100$197,800$493,900$88,000$384,100
2020$268,500$184,200$452,700$73,800$342,300
2020$268,500$184,200$452,700$73,800$342,300
2020$268,500$184,200$452,700$73,800$342,300
2020$268,500$184,200$452,700$184,200$452,700
2019$268,500$184,200$452,700$184,200$452,700
2019$268,500$184,200$452,700$184,200$452,700
2019$268,500$184,200$452,700$184,200$452,700
2019$268,500$184,200$452,700$184,200$452,700
2019$250,600$180,900$431,500$180,900$431,500
2018$250,600$180,900$431,500$180,900$431,500
2018$250,600$180,900$431,500$180,900$431,500
2018$250,600$180,900$431,500$180,900$431,500
2017$250,600$180,900$431,500$180,900$431,500
2017$250,600$180,900$431,500$180,900$431,500
2017$250,600$180,900$431,500$180,900$431,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 36/ B / Location : 10276 BRANDYWINE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps