10522 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10522 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 154/ /
Acct#
57
Owner
ALEXANDER, IRVIN MACARTHUR
Total Market Value
$145,800
Appraisal
$145,800
PID
55
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL INCL PARCEL 153
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,600$126,200$145,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,600$126,200$145,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER, IRVIN MACARTHUR
Address86 CONDOR ST
EAST BOSTON, MA 02128
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 48/0
Sale Date03/07/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER, IRVIN MACARTHUR$0148/0 03/07/2000200000048
ALEXANDER, RAYMOND$000141/469 11/19/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,514
Replacement Cost: $195,180
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 914 914
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
OPROpen Porch 434 0
   1,948 1,514

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,600$126,200$145,800
2025$19,600$126,200$145,800
2025$19,600$126,200$145,800
2024$19,300$91,200$110,500
2024$25,100$91,200$116,300
2024$25,100$91,200$116,300
2024$25,100$91,200$116,300
2023$25,100$91,200$116,300
2023$25,100$91,200$116,300
2023$67,200$91,200$158,400
2023$67,200$91,200$158,400
2023$48,900$86,200$135,100
2022$48,900$86,200$135,100
2022$48,900$86,200$135,100
2022$48,900$86,200$135,100
2022$48,900$86,200$135,100
2021$48,900$86,200$135,100
2021$48,900$86,200$135,100
2021$48,900$86,200$135,100
2021$48,900$86,200$135,100
2020$46,100$74,600$120,700
2020$46,100$74,600$120,700
2020$46,100$74,600$120,700
2020$46,100$74,600$120,700
2019$46,100$74,600$120,700
2019$46,100$74,600$120,700
2019$46,100$74,600$120,700
2019$46,100$74,600$120,700
2019$43,200$71,300$114,500
2018$43,200$71,300$114,500
2018$43,200$71,300$114,500
2018$43,200$71,300$114,500
2017$43,200$71,300$114,500
2017$43,200$71,300$114,500
2017$43,200$71,300$114,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,600$126,200$145,800
2025$19,600$126,200$145,800
2025$19,600$126,200$145,800
2024$19,300$91,200$110,500
2024$25,100$91,200$116,300
2024$25,100$91,200$116,300
2024$25,100$91,200$116,300
2023$25,100$91,200$116,300
2023$25,100$91,200$116,300
2023$67,200$91,200$158,400
2023$67,200$91,200$158,400
2023$48,900$86,200$135,100
2022$48,900$86,200$135,100
2022$48,900$86,200$135,100
2022$48,900$86,200$135,100
2022$48,900$86,200$135,100
2021$48,900$86,200$135,100
2021$48,900$86,200$135,100
2021$48,900$86,200$135,100
2021$48,900$86,200$135,100
2020$46,100$74,600$120,700
2020$46,100$74,600$120,700
2020$46,100$74,600$120,700
2020$46,100$74,600$120,700
2019$46,100$74,600$120,700
2019$46,100$74,600$120,700
2019$46,100$74,600$120,700
2019$46,100$74,600$120,700
2019$43,200$71,300$114,500
2018$43,200$71,300$114,500
2018$43,200$71,300$114,500
2018$43,200$71,300$114,500
2017$43,200$71,300$114,500
2017$43,200$71,300$114,500
2017$43,200$71,300$114,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 154/ / Location : 10522 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps