ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 23/ /
Acct#
5856
Owner
WINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD
Assessed Value
$1,051,700
Appraisal
$11,166,200
PID
5500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FEAGANES
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
135
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,200$11,160,000$11,166,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$6,200$11,160,000$11,166,200$1,045,500$1,051,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD
AddressPO BOX 30
NORTH GARDEN, VA 22959
Sale Price$1,100,000
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 658/473
Sale Date09/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD$1,100,0006658/473 09/28/19980
INSKEEP, RUSSELL H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code400V
DescriptionComm - Indl - Vac  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)135
Frontage
Depth
Land$11,160,000
Clean & Green Value$1,045,500
Clean & Green Acres102.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK2232.00 UNITS$2,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING1748.00 UNITS$1,7001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT616.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,200$11,160,000$11,166,200
2025$6,200$11,160,000$11,166,200
2025$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200
2024$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200
2024$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200
2024$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200
2024$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200
2023$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200
2023$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200
2023$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200
2023$6,200$13,500,000$13,506,200
2023$6,200$13,500,000$13,506,200
2022$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2022$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2022$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2022$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2021$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2021$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2021$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2021$6,200$2,160,000$2,166,200
2020$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2020$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2020$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2020$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2019$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2019$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2019$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2019$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2019$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2018$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2018$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2018$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2017$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2017$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2017$6,200$2,160,000$2,166,200

Assessment
2025$6,200$11,160,000$11,166,200$1,045,500$1,051,700
2025$6,200$11,160,000$11,166,200$1,045,500$1,051,700
2025$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200$3,385,500$3,391,700
2024$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200$3,397,900$3,404,100
2024$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200$3,397,900$3,404,100
2024$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200$3,397,900$3,404,100
2024$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200$3,397,900$3,404,100
2023$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200$3,397,900$3,404,100
2023$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200$3,397,900$3,404,100
2023$6,200$12,330,000$12,336,200$12,330,000$12,336,200
2023$6,200$13,500,000$13,506,200$13,500,000$13,506,200
2023$6,200$13,500,000$13,506,200$13,500,000$13,506,200
2022$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2022$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2022$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2022$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2021$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2021$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2021$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2021$6,200$2,160,000$2,166,200$2,160,000$2,166,200
2020$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2020$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2020$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2020$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2019$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2019$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2019$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2019$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2019$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2018$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2018$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2018$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2017$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2017$6,200$2,025,000$2,031,200$2,025,000$2,031,200
2017$6,200$2,160,000$2,166,200$2,160,000$2,166,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 23/ / Location : ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps