20063 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20063 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 25/ /
Acct#
5858
Owner
WINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD
Assessed Value
$505,100
Appraisal
$562,800
PID
5502
Building Count
2
Legal Description
YOWELL LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
50
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$238,500$562,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$324,300$238,500$562,800$180,800$505,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
20041 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
20069 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD
AddressPO BOX 30
NORTH GARDEN, VA 22959-0030
Sale Price$1,100,000
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 658/473
Sale Date09/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD$1,100,0006658/473 09/28/19980
INSKEEP, RUSSELL H$000214/24 12/02/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,199
Replacement Cost: $304,395
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area384
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,573 1,573
FUSFinished Upper Story 626 626
BSMBasement 384 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,711 2,199
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $89,466
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 976 976
   976 976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50
Frontage
Depth
Land$238,500
Clean & Green Value$180,800
Clean & Green Acres48.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME264.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$02
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1000.00 UNITS$4,0001
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE600.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE700.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK4320.00 UNITS$10,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$2001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT5577.00 UNITS$16,7001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK300.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT3000.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT6000.00 UNITS$24,0001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING11792.00 UNITS$17,7001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING5760.00 UNITS$11,5001
GRBGRAIN BINTYTYPICAL1728.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING6200.00 UNITS$12,4001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK476.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING1890.00 UNITS$2,8001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL832.00 UNITS$2,5001
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL832.00 UNITS$2,5001
TNKTANKTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
TNKTANKTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$238,500$562,800
2025$324,300$238,500$562,800
2025$324,300$238,500$562,800
2024$313,900$201,000$514,900
2024$336,900$201,000$537,900
2024$336,900$201,000$537,900
2024$336,900$201,000$537,900
2023$336,900$201,000$537,900
2023$336,900$201,000$537,900
2023$336,900$201,000$537,900
2023$346,300$201,000$547,300
2023$289,200$201,000$490,200
2022$289,200$201,000$490,200
2022$289,200$201,000$490,200
2022$289,300$201,000$490,300
2022$289,300$201,000$490,300
2021$289,300$201,000$490,300
2021$289,300$201,000$490,300
2021$289,300$201,000$490,300
2021$289,300$201,000$490,300
2020$287,000$183,600$470,600
2020$287,000$183,600$470,600
2020$279,600$183,600$463,200
2020$279,600$183,600$463,200
2019$279,600$183,600$463,200
2019$279,600$183,600$463,200
2019$279,600$183,600$463,200
2019$279,600$183,600$463,200
2019$269,800$178,700$448,500
2018$269,800$178,700$448,500
2018$269,800$178,700$448,500
2018$269,800$178,700$448,500
2017$269,800$178,700$448,500
2017$269,800$178,700$448,500
2017$321,700$178,700$500,400

Assessment
2025$324,300$238,500$562,800$180,800$505,100
2025$324,300$238,500$562,800$180,800$505,100
2025$324,300$238,500$562,800$180,800$505,100
2024$313,900$201,000$514,900$148,600$462,500
2024$336,900$201,000$537,900$148,600$485,500
2024$336,900$201,000$537,900$148,600$485,500
2024$336,900$201,000$537,900$148,600$485,500
2023$336,900$201,000$537,900$148,600$485,500
2023$336,900$201,000$537,900$148,600$485,500
2023$336,900$201,000$537,900$148,600$485,500
2023$346,300$201,000$547,300$148,600$494,900
2023$289,200$201,000$490,200$143,000$432,200
2022$289,200$201,000$490,200$143,000$432,200
2022$289,200$201,000$490,200$143,000$432,200
2022$289,300$201,000$490,300$143,000$432,300
2022$289,300$201,000$490,300$143,000$432,300
2021$289,300$201,000$490,300$143,000$432,300
2021$289,300$201,000$490,300$143,000$432,300
2021$289,300$201,000$490,300$143,000$432,300
2021$289,300$201,000$490,300$143,000$432,300
2020$287,000$183,600$470,600$120,000$407,000
2020$287,000$183,600$470,600$120,000$407,000
2020$279,600$183,600$463,200$120,000$399,600
2020$279,600$183,600$463,200$183,600$463,200
2019$279,600$183,600$463,200$183,600$463,200
2019$279,600$183,600$463,200$183,600$463,200
2019$279,600$183,600$463,200$183,600$463,200
2019$279,600$183,600$463,200$183,600$463,200
2019$269,800$178,700$448,500$178,700$448,500
2018$269,800$178,700$448,500$178,700$448,500
2018$269,800$178,700$448,500$178,700$448,500
2018$269,800$178,700$448,500$178,700$448,500
2017$269,800$178,700$448,500$178,700$448,500
2017$269,800$178,700$448,500$178,700$448,500
2017$321,700$178,700$500,400$178,700$500,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 25/ / Location : 20063 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps