22502 MT PONY FARMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22502 MT PONY FARMS DR
Parcel ID
62/ / 87/ B /
Acct#
5863
Owner
INSKEEP, RUSSELL H JR TR
Assessed Value
$418,100
Appraisal
$594,600
PID
5507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON LOT 1 PC 8/755
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$272,400$594,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$322,200$272,400$594,600$95,900$418,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP, RUSSELL H JR TR
Address22502 MT PONY FARMS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7822
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5283/0
Sale Date09/04/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP, RUSSELL H JR TR$015283/0 09/04/20125283
INSKEEP, RUSSELL H JR$30,46400342/92 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $346,405
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1744
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
BSMBasement 1,744 0
CPTCarport 416 0
DCKDeck 72 0
GARGarage 364 0
   4,340 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.68
Frontage
Depth
Land$272,400
Clean & Green Value$95,900
Clean & Green Acres24.68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$272,400$594,600
2025$322,200$272,400$594,600
2025$322,200$272,400$594,600
2024$317,400$232,800$550,200
2024$317,400$232,800$550,200
2024$317,400$232,800$550,200
2024$317,400$232,800$550,200
2023$317,400$232,800$550,200
2023$317,400$232,800$550,200
2023$317,400$232,800$550,200
2023$317,400$232,800$550,200
2023$317,400$232,800$550,200
2022$241,300$153,700$395,000
2022$241,300$153,700$395,000
2022$241,300$153,700$395,000
2022$241,300$153,700$395,000
2021$241,300$153,700$395,000
2021$241,300$153,700$395,000
2021$241,300$153,700$395,000
2021$241,300$153,700$395,000
2020$219,300$143,900$363,200
2020$219,300$143,900$363,200
2020$219,300$143,900$363,200
2020$219,300$143,900$363,200
2019$219,300$143,900$363,200
2019$219,300$143,900$363,200
2019$219,300$143,900$363,200
2019$219,300$143,900$363,200
2019$198,400$143,900$342,300
2018$198,400$143,900$342,300
2018$198,400$143,900$342,300
2018$198,400$143,900$342,300
2017$198,400$143,900$342,300
2017$198,400$143,900$342,300
2017$198,400$143,900$342,300

Assessment
2025$322,200$272,400$594,600$95,900$418,100
2025$322,200$272,400$594,600$95,900$418,100
2025$322,200$272,400$594,600$95,900$418,100
2024$317,400$232,800$550,200$89,000$406,400
2024$317,400$232,800$550,200$89,000$406,400
2024$317,400$232,800$550,200$89,000$406,400
2024$317,400$232,800$550,200$89,000$406,400
2023$317,400$232,800$550,200$89,000$406,400
2023$317,400$232,800$550,200$89,000$406,400
2023$317,400$232,800$550,200$89,000$406,400
2023$317,400$232,800$550,200$89,000$406,400
2023$317,400$232,800$550,200$89,000$406,400
2022$241,300$153,700$395,000$75,900$317,200
2022$241,300$153,700$395,000$75,900$317,200
2022$241,300$153,700$395,000$75,900$317,200
2022$241,300$153,700$395,000$75,900$317,200
2021$241,300$153,700$395,000$75,900$317,200
2021$241,300$153,700$395,000$75,900$317,200
2021$241,300$153,700$395,000$75,900$317,200
2021$241,300$153,700$395,000$75,900$317,200
2020$219,300$143,900$363,200$63,100$282,400
2020$219,300$143,900$363,200$63,100$282,400
2020$219,300$143,900$363,200$63,100$282,400
2020$219,300$143,900$363,200$143,900$363,200
2019$219,300$143,900$363,200$143,900$363,200
2019$219,300$143,900$363,200$143,900$363,200
2019$219,300$143,900$363,200$143,900$363,200
2019$219,300$143,900$363,200$143,900$363,200
2019$198,400$143,900$342,300$143,900$342,300
2018$198,400$143,900$342,300$143,900$342,300
2018$198,400$143,900$342,300$143,900$342,300
2018$198,400$143,900$342,300$143,900$342,300
2017$198,400$143,900$342,300$143,900$342,300
2017$198,400$143,900$342,300$143,900$342,300
2017$198,400$143,900$342,300$143,900$342,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 87/ B / Location : 22502 MT PONY FARMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps