22306 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22306 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 36/ D /
Acct#
5871
Owner
HULVEY, WANDA I ET AL
Total Market Value
$399,200
Appraisal
$399,200
PID
5515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$103,500$399,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$103,500$399,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHULVEY, WANDA I ET AL
Address22401 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1836
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1180/1
Sale Date03/29/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HULVEY, WANDA I ET AL $011180/10103/29/2023230001180
HULVEY, KEMPER F ET ALS $300,00012468/10105/23/2019190002468
HULVEY, WANDA GAYLE INSKEEP ET ALS $012467/10605/23/2019190002467
HULVEY, WANDA GAYLE INSKEEP ET ALS EXE$010094/10305/21/2018180000094
INSKEEP, RUSSELL J$010093/10405/21/2018180000093
INSKEEP, RUSSELL J &$00610/96 05/28/19970
INSKEEP, RUSSELL JOHNSON$00327/205 08/13/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,434
Replacement Cost: $439,420
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1378
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,434 2,434
BSMBasement 1,378 0
GARGarage 988 0
OPROpen Porch 185 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   5,345 2,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$103,500$399,200
2025$295,700$103,500$399,200
2025$295,700$103,500$399,200
2024$282,000$78,500$360,500
2024$282,000$78,500$360,500
2024$282,000$78,500$360,500
2024$282,000$78,500$360,500
2023$282,000$78,500$360,500
2023$282,000$78,500$360,500
2023$282,000$78,500$360,500
2023$282,000$78,500$360,500
2023$215,200$78,500$293,700
2022$215,200$78,500$293,700
2022$215,200$78,500$293,700
2022$215,200$78,500$293,700
2022$215,200$78,500$293,700
2021$215,200$78,500$293,700
2021$215,200$78,500$293,700
2021$215,200$78,500$293,700
2021$215,200$78,500$293,700
2020$195,800$66,900$262,700
2020$195,800$66,900$262,700
2020$195,800$66,900$262,700
2020$195,800$66,900$262,700
2019$195,800$66,900$262,700
2019$195,800$66,900$262,700
2019$195,800$66,900$262,700
2019$195,800$66,900$262,700
2019$177,600$63,600$241,200
2018$177,600$63,600$241,200
2018$177,600$63,600$241,200
2018$177,600$63,600$241,200
2017$177,600$63,600$241,200
2017$177,600$63,600$241,200
2017$177,600$63,600$241,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$103,500$399,200
2025$295,700$103,500$399,200
2025$295,700$103,500$399,200
2024$282,000$78,500$360,500
2024$282,000$78,500$360,500
2024$282,000$78,500$360,500
2024$282,000$78,500$360,500
2023$282,000$78,500$360,500
2023$282,000$78,500$360,500
2023$282,000$78,500$360,500
2023$282,000$78,500$360,500
2023$215,200$78,500$293,700
2022$215,200$78,500$293,700
2022$215,200$78,500$293,700
2022$215,200$78,500$293,700
2022$215,200$78,500$293,700
2021$215,200$78,500$293,700
2021$215,200$78,500$293,700
2021$215,200$78,500$293,700
2021$215,200$78,500$293,700
2020$195,800$66,900$262,700
2020$195,800$66,900$262,700
2020$195,800$66,900$262,700
2020$195,800$66,900$262,700
2019$195,800$66,900$262,700
2019$195,800$66,900$262,700
2019$195,800$66,900$262,700
2019$195,800$66,900$262,700
2019$177,600$63,600$241,200
2018$177,600$63,600$241,200
2018$177,600$63,600$241,200
2018$177,600$63,600$241,200
2017$177,600$63,600$241,200
2017$177,600$63,600$241,200
2017$177,600$63,600$241,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 36/ D / Location : 22306 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps